CHARLES DOBIE : LOCAL HISTORY
KIRKLAND LAKE, ONTARIO

Kirkland Lake, Ontario :
Kirkland Lake Collegiate & Vocational Institute
1964 Yearbook
"The Conglomerate"

Yearbook thumbnail image

Cover of the 1964 issue of The Conglomerate : See a full-size image.


This yearbook was kindly sent to me by for transcription.
Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 1 : See a full-size image.


Dedication. The yearbook was dedicated to Mrs. Kerr-Lawson.
Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 2 & 3 : See a full-size image.

The Board Group Photo & Message. See enlarged photo. Names: O.J. Carbonneau; H. Atkins; C.L. Butler; G. Sandrin; S. Finkelman; R.R. Wilson; C. Eady; R. Richter; H. Dunfield; R. Price; Dr. W. Burgman. Also mentioned: Mrs. E. Ramsay.

Principal's address. His name was N.L. Cheeseman.
Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 4 & 5 : See a full-size image.

Our President's Message. Message from student president Barry Ryan.

The Editor's Message. Message from Conglomerate editor Marian Botsford. Names mentioned: Beata Sitarz; Anna Mae Gardiner; Jean Jamieson; Diane Vermette; Pete Matijek; Allan McChesney; Harry Crawford; Margaret MacDonald; Miss Grimmon; Mr. Zima; Mr. Mallette.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 6 & 7 : See a full-size image.


Table of Contents.
Commencement Section Page. Date was Sept. 8, 1963.
Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 8 & 9 : See a full-size image.

The Judson Trophy. The winner was Don Mervyn.

1962 - 63 Grads, Presentation Photos. See enlarged page.
Names: Mr. Donald Evans; Miss Sharon Eady; Miss Marguerite Castonguay; Mr. Marcel Piette; Mr. Ronald Dupuis; Miss Diane Guppy.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 10 & 11 : See a full-size image.

Valedictory Address, 1963. Given by Miss Carol Farstad.

Presentation Photos, continued. See enlarged photo section.
Names: Miss Gail Harling; Miss Margaret Ball; Mr. Donald Mervyn.

Valedictory Address, 1963, continued.
Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 12 & 13 : See a full-size image.

[Transcriber's Note: The names and photos for M13 and M12 were transposed when published. They appear in the correct place below and in the enlarged photo pages.]

M13 Group Photo. See enlarged photo. Names: James Young; Francis Benoit; Reinhold Petersen; Terry Rushton; William Acton; Andy Trussler; Eddie D'Andrea; Larry Weber; Brian Burns; Bob Watson; Vincent Davies; Terrence Barr; Donald Mervyn; Albert Longo; Vada Conway; Suzanne Logee; Joyce Smith; Dino Longo; Penny Wilson; Linda Parkin; Carol Farstad; Ronald Green; Mike Sandrin; Josephine Shedden; Karen McTiernan; Margaret Ball; Sarah Pessah; Ruth Gibson; Louise Latulipe; Ruth Story; Gail Harling.

M12 Group Photo. See enlarged photo. Names: Rocky Charbonneau; Sigmund Wojnas; Peter Parry; Steve Chornie; Douglas McChesney; Don Panagapka; John Carhart; Barry Morash; Dennis Murnaghan; Ray Menard; Andy Rathwell; Robert Boire; Donald Evans; Richard Quinn; John Brough; Ernest Dottori; Ray Depratto; George Shelestynsky; Roger Lebel; Bob Koury; Bohdun Chodorowsky; Michel Beaupre; Craig Jessop; Charles Wallsten; Frank Vukovich; Bill Twatio; John Pysklywec; Ted Ormston; Ronald Didyk; Helmut Turkowsky; Real Ayotte; Allan Byberg; Barry Lingenfelter; Dennis Latulipe; Lance Axcell; Andy Lawless; Bill Enouy; Paul Jacks; Lorne Howey; Barry Ryan; Paul Cormier; Ralph Doner; Jerry Wallace; Ron Dupuis; Carolyn Emms; Trudy Kaplan; Christine Totland; Judy Sundstrom; Gail Steele; Maureen Kokotow; Judy Neumann; Karen Greschuk; Jeanne Orlecki; Ivy Fox; Heather Watson; Moreen Hughes; Dianne Guppy; Nancy Slater; Linda Reynolds; Eleanor Faulkner; Sharon Eady; Mary Lou O'Connor; Rose Marie Marshall; Candide Blanchette; Helena Tociuk; Nora Pulkinen; Linda Sylvester; Mary Luczkiw; Sharon Hillman; Linda Lehrman; Shalleen Curtis; Sheila Harris; Jane Taylor; Wanda Lutecki; Carolyn Evans; Nancy Tully; Mary Anne Alexander; Nadine Prokopchuk; Pauline Bolduc; Nancy Nugent.

C12 Group Photo. See enlarged photo. Names: Gerald Hamilton; Ken McCann; John Larocque; Jim Stewart; Robert Decaire; Beverly Murphy; Diane Derwores; Judy Lautaoja; Fleurette Julien; Lauraine Burgeois; Carolyn Ackles; Geraldine Pelletier; Joanne Gudrie; Liette Grandmaison; Mary Ann Bivol; Donna James; Sandra Heard; Colleen Eckford; Lina Tomei; Hedwig Pulhalski; Lily Saar; Elaine Perry; Judy Linton; Margaret Synakowski; Ann Rose; Claire Poirier; Diane Farstad; Lorraine Danis; Hannah Heneberry; Melanie Bodick; Joyce Salter; Freda Webster.

T12 Group Photo. See enlarged photo. Names: Conrad Chouinard; Gilles St. Amant; Stuart Bellingham; Lloyd Culhane; Wayne Lawrence; Paavo Kopsala; Richard Birch; Roman Pydych; Bryan MacKay; Charles McFarlane; Keith Floyd; Ken Culhane; Ghislain Lebel; Bill Cochrane; Ken Brownley; Andrew Attwater; Pierre Vachon; Danny Danchuck; Jack Weber; Jim Telford; Stan Fenton; Marcel Piette; Terry Valiquette; Jim Craig; Kevin Kiely.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 14 & 15 : See a full-size image.

"Our Industrious Beloved Faculty at Work!" See an enlarged page.
Assorted photos of faculty, no names.

Faculty of 1963-64, Section Page.
Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 16 & 17 : See a full-size image.

Heads of Departments, Portraits See an enlarged page. Names: Mr. Beaupre; Mr. Bowles; Miss Brazioni; Mr. Cameron; Miss Dennis; Miss Gardini; Miss Grimmon; Mr. Hunt; Mr. Mclntyre; Mr. Mervyn; Mr. O'Keefe; Mr. Powell; Mr. Preston; Mr. Schnurr; Miss Tindall; Miss Wattie.

Teachers' Portraits. See an enlarged page. Names: Mr. Mallette; Mr. W. Beard; Miss M. Bellon; Mr. F. Benoit; Mr. R. Bolger; Mr. D. Boullion; Miss E. Chalut; Mr. D. Cooper; Miss D. Cox; Miss N. Craven; Mr. R. Hardy; Mr. R. Dufresne; Miss P. Everest; Miss P. Fitzgerald; Miss M. Cole.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 18 & 19 : See a full-size image.

Teachers' Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Miss C. Fritz; Mr. E. Garvin; Mr. S. Hamden; Mr. B. Hamilton; Mrs. J. Harris; Mr. A. Hatala; Miss R. Haviland; Mr. R. Hill; Mr. E. Holmes; Mr. F. James; Mr. A. LaHaye; Miss S. Legault; Miss K. McCrimmon; Miss P. Madden; Mr. C. Mangotich; Mr. D. Mitchell.

Teachers' Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Mr. A. Moore; Mr. G. Morash; Mr. B. Morris; Mrs. B. Murnaghan; Mrs. H. O'Neill; Mr. D. Orr; Mr. G. Paxton; Mr. F. Pegler; Mrs. M. Potvin; Mr. W. Prokopich; Mr. L. Puppa; Mrs. A. McPherson; Mr. M. Robertson; Mrs. M. Ross; Mr. K. Sjolin; Mr. J. Smith.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 20 & 21 : See a full-size image.

Teachers' Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Mr. G. Sylvester; Mr. L. Tuck; Mrs. A. Walsh; Miss G. White; Mr. F. Wilson; Miss H. Yakimoff; Mr. F. Zidar; Mr. J. Zima.

Office Staff Portraits. Names: Miss M. Daugherty; Miss B. Floyd; Miss S. Campbell; Miss H. Rivett; Mrs. P. Geikie; Mrs. E. Ramsey; Mr. "Pop" Murphy; Mrs. Butler.

Seniors' Section Page.
Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 22 & 23 : See a full-size image.

M13A Student Portraits. See an enlarged page. Names: Robert Boire; Ian Bradley; Louis Brisson; John Brough; Rocky Charbonneau; Mary Cherepacha; Bohdun Chodorowsky; Ronald Didyk.

M13A Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Ernie Dottori; Donald Evans; Keith Hamilton; Craig Jessop; Alan Keene; Robert E. Koury; Claudia Krawchuk; Dennis Latulipe.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 24 & 25 : See a full-size image.

M13A Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Paavo Liukko; Doug McChesney; Ray Menard; Jim O'Grady; Don Panagapka; Peter Parry; John Pysklywec; Andy Rathwell.

M13A Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Barry Ryan; George Shelestynsky; Emel Stinkowji; Judy Sundstrom; Wayne Thomas; Helmut Turkowsky; Linda Sylvester; Mansel Wilson.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 26 & 27 : See a full-size image.

M13A Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Frank Vukovich; Sigmund Wojnas.

Assorted Student Photos.

M13B Student Portraits. See an enlarged page. Names: Lance Axcell; Candid Blanchette; John Carhart; Derek Clark; Paul-Henri Cormier; Shalleen Curtis; Michael E. Deadman; Linda Dodd.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 28 & 29 : See a full-size image.

M13B Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Ralph Doner; Lorne Duke; Carolyn Evans; Beverly Ford; Karen Greschuk; Diane Guppy; Lorne Howey; Evelyne Lachapelle.

M13B Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Barry J. Lingenfelter; Pierrette Melancon; Don Mullins; Sandra Pratt; Richard Narduzzi; Richard Quinn; Judy Skeppars; Nancy Slater.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 30 & 31 : See a full-size image.

M13B Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Nancy Jean Tully; Norina Mary Twatio; Renate Vieglais; Gail Steele; Charles Wallsten.

M13C Student Portraits. See an enlarged page. Names: Mary Ann Alexander; Michel Beaupre; Pauline Bolduc; Pat Brebner; Steve Chornie; Diane Custance; Carole Dale; Vincent Davies.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 32 & 33 : See a full-size image.

M13C Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Raymond Depratto; Sharon Lee Eady; William Enouy; Eleanor Faulkner; Ivy Fox; Paul Arthur Jacks; Trudy Kaplan; Andy Lawless.

M13C Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Roger Lebel; John Henry Lewko; Mary Luczkiw; John Mclntyre; Rose Mary Marshall; Judith Newman; Mary Lou O'Connor.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 34 & 35 : See a full-size image.

M13C Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Jeanne Orlecki; Nadine Prokopchuk; Nora Pulkinen; Lynda Mae Reynolds; Tom Scott; Susan Smith; Carol Sylvester; Janie Taylor.

M13C Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Helena Tociuk; William Georgem Twatio; Heather Watson; Zina Wlasenko; Dave Oehring.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 36 & 37 : See a full-size image.

C12A Student Portraits. See an enlarged page. Names: Linda Charbonneau; Sherry Coumbs; Sharon Eckford; Faye Faulkner; Aline Holmes; Jean Jamieson; Maria Klasowski; Jacqueline Konapaskie.

C12A Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Jackie Kurowski; Liisa Leppinen; Vivian Loranger; Lorna MacMillan; Eleanor Mason; Ruth Mary Ann Matheson; Daisy Moses; Dianne Olson.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 38 & 39 : See a full-size image.

C12A Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Evelyn O'Reilly; Olga Ostafchuk; Doreen Pearce; Linda Ruddy; Diane Vermette.

C12B Student Portraits.

See an enlarged page. Names: Mildred Ackles; Carol Angus; Lea Burlanyette; John Chilinski; Ron Foisey; John Grus; Sheila Higginson; Stella Jarosz.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 40 & 41 : See a full-size image.

C12B Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Diane Keith; Ricky Larmond; Marc LaRouche; Betty MacDonald; Linda MacDonald; Cliff Matthews; Norma McGugan; Cecile Moroko.

C12B Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Heather O'Connor; Judy Parkes; Betty Prier; Marlene Reinholdt; Maureen Rody; Rochelle Tait; Valerie Troke.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 42 & 43 : See a full-size image.

C Special Student Portraits. See an enlarged page. Names: Carolyn Bailey; Connie Barkhouse; Richard Bednarz; Linda Benson; Gail Binch; Ken Carroll; Carol Christian; Allan Day.

C Special Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Georgina Dick; Peter Des Gagnes; Carol Griffin; Ronald Hillgren; Virginia Lee; Elizabeth Maclnnis; Olga Myc; Sheila Ross.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 44 & 45 : See a full-size image.

C Special Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Shirley Sandrin; Diane Trepanier; Dymetro Tesluk.

T12 Student Portraits. See an enlarged page. Names: Raymond Audette; Michael Bedard; Guy Beliveau; Pierre Bellhumeur; Marcel Camirand; Fernand Cote; Lynn Craig; Bob Dolhy.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 46 & 47 : See a full-size image.

T12 Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Thomas Fox; Ronald Gadoury; Serge Gadoury; Ernie Gagnon; John Gosselin; Roger Gosselin; Ted Gregory; Paul Huhtala.

T12 Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Gabriel John-George; Peter Jovic; Jaroslaw Kmyta; Eric Knight; Doug LaBerge; Roy La Carte; George Lessard; Richard McConnell.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 48 & 49 : See a full-size image.

T12 Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Bill McPhee; Gerard Marchand; Chris Marshall; Raymond Meilleur; Charles Metson; Bill Moffat; Joe Nickerson; Ronald Pederson.

T12 Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Rys Peter; Kenneth Pochopsky; David Poulin; George Richard; Don Teeple; Rosaire Verrier; Garry Windsor; Ian MacDonald.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 50 : See an enlarged page.


Mr. and Miss K.L.C.V.I. Twelve photos, no names.
Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 53 : See a full-size image.


Seniors Section Page.
Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 54 & 55 : See a full-size image.

M12A Student Portraits. See an enlarged page. Names: Melvin Baird; Kathleen Beatty; Floren[ce ?]; Marian Botsford; Slava Chodorowsky; Mike Czura; Patrick DiSano; Lois Dodd; Margaret Fleece; Heather Fraser; Anna Mae Gardiner; Gerald Gauthier; Rick Gibson; Wayne Ghieanne; Douglas Haslam.

M12A Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: William Hedderson; Nancy Kirsh; Wilfred Lalonde; Allan McChesney; Fred McKean; Wendy McQuade; Margaret MacDonald; Brenda MacKinnon; Peter Matijek; Elaine Mitchell; Robert Murdoch; Jean Nickerson; Terry O'Grady; Claudette Seguin; Beata Sitarz; William Stewart.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 56 & 57 : See a full-size image.

M12A Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Barrie Storey; Eugene Strojny; Grace Trussler; Leslie Wertman.

M12B Student Portraits. Names: Jack Allaire; Danny Bowers; Lester Brown; Suzanne Brunet; Buddy Folousewych; Jacqueline Forbes-Roberts; Gabrielle Goodfellow; Terence Haskins; Nancy-Lou Helrne; Karen Hutchinson; Beverley Lawrence.

M12B Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Germaine Leahy; Juri Lees; Raymond Legault; Ken Linton; Luba Lysiwskyj; Richard MacPhail; Bob MacQuarrie; Gail Marchand; Beth Marsh; Mark Millin; Morris Oliver; Matti Poavola; Suzette Proulx; Nancy Pulkinen; Jaroslawa Radek; Matti Reimer.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 58 & 59 : See a full-size image.

M12B Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Rene Rivard; Evelyn Ross; Douglas Rough; Joseph Stevens; Elizabeth Szymanski; Bonnie Tookey; Jean Trudel; Brian Wright; Victor Zupanic.

M12C Student Portraits. Names: Lana Amyotte; Gary Angus; Robert Assad; Merdy Armstrong; Sharon Barlow; John Bassett.

M12C Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Ronald Belanger; Linda Best; Anicet Blais; Billie-Jean Boyd; Gladys Bukowski; Gisele Bureau; Yolande Bureau; June Cameron; Pauline Cote; Yvon Falardeau; Bonnie Ferguson; Keith Floyd; Denis Gagnon; John Gallagher; Richard Hansen; Donna Haskins.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 60 & 61 : See a full-size image.

M12C Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Bryan Howard; Carmen Hughes; Roman Kohut; Donald Lafrance; Chislain Lebel; Eleanor MacDonald; Jerry Medig; James Puppa; John Sayko; Teresa Sowinski; Claude St. Amant; Sheila Sullivan; Marlene Waters; Pete Wilson; Vincent Young.

M12D Student Portraits. See an enlarged page. Names: Luanna Adolph; Terry Armstrong; Bill Ash; Dan Bailey; Stuart Bellingham; Marilyn Booth; Bob Bowman; Peter Celli; Ronald Coutts; Victor Desjardins; Paul Dukacz; Charles Fleming; Judith Gauthier; Jeff Jackson; Bill Jones.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 62 & 63 : See a full-size image.

M12D Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Mary Kalwai; Victor Kepka; Margaret McGregor; Maureen McTiernan; Brenda Moline; Neil O'Connor; Frank Perry; Stephanie Porritt; Lydia Schpitzer; Jim Snider; Robert Southwell; Jane Swayne; Sandra Tait; Terry Turcotte; Mary Turner; Lana Walsh.

M12D Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Jack Weber; Bill Williams; Keith Wilson.

M12E Student Portraits. Names: Linda Aikenhead; Larry Alexander; Kelly Ansara; Paul Antoniazzi; Dennis Baranoski; Jim Blair; Daniel Boisvert; James Croxall; Steven David; Allan Day; Lionel Desjardins.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 64 & 65 : See a full-size image.

M12E Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: John Durocher; Sharon Greer; Gregory Hodgins; David Hurd; Donald Leahy; Linda McNabb; Lorne MacKenzie; Guido Martinago; Stan Mullins; Linda Nelson; Mary Rankin; Pat Rosko; Marc Vachon; Bob Williams; Sharon Wright.

M12F Student Portraits. See an enlarged page. Names: Ronald Bowman; Conrad Chouinard; Joseph Gonzalez; Robert Hamilton; Jackie-Lou Hughes; Alan Irvine; Peter Judge; Byron Kasher; Brian Lampi; Dennis Lapointe; Thomas Lind; Roger McCurdy; Norman MacKinnon; Mary Mackler; Florence Morgan.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 66 & 67 : See a full-size image.

M12F Student Portraits continued. See an enlarged page. Names: Richard Nieoczym; Anne-Marie Phillips; John Roddick; Gordon Smith; Tony Starcevich; Fedor Testakow; Bill Whyte; Jerry Watt; Michael Young.

K.L.C.V.I. Activities Section Page.
Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 68 & 69 : See a full-size image.

"Here Are Our Industrious Students Council . . ." See an enlarged page. Photos of council members. Names: Ray Dumas; Linda Ruddy; Boyd Finger; Guy Beliveau; Sheila Basso; Ron Pederson; Barry Ryan; Brenda Moline; Karen Greschuk; Bill McPhee; Linda Charbonneau; Mel Baird.

". . . And Their Activities" Report and photos. See enlarged photos. Names mentioned: Barry Ryan; Mel Baird; Karen Greschuk; Brenda Moline; Bill McPhee; Milton Kristenser; Mr. Hunt; Miss Chalut; Mr. Bolger.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 70 & 71 : See a full-size image.

United Nations Club, group photo & report. See enlarged photo. Names: Lionel Desjardins; Paul Deighton; Mr. Bowles; Chuck Wollsten; Bob Koury.

Key Club, report & photos. See enlarged photo. Names: Doug McChesney; Doug Haslam; Nash; Jim Snyder; Ernie Dottori.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 72 & 73 : See a full-size image.

Junior Red Cross, group photo & report. See enlarged photo. Names: Bob Williams; Jeanne Thibeault; Marguerite Castonguay; Doug Haslam; Murielle Julien; Linda Acton; Miss Haviland.

Social Committee, group photo. See enlarged photo. Names: Ginette Lebel; Sandra Tait; Sheila Hughes; Beverley Lingenfelter; Gail Gardiner; Sandra Cole; Jane Swayne; Luana Adolf; Lynda Anderson; Carole Ross; Jean Ewing; Brenda Moline; Carole Hamilton.

Yearbook Staff, photos. See enlarged page. Names: Jean Jamieson; Diane Vermette; Margaret MacDonald; Beata Sitarz; Marian Botsford; Anna Mae Gardiner; Allan McChesney; Mr. Mallette; Pete Matijek.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 74 & 75 : See a full-size image.

"Here's the Active Radio Club", photos. See enlarged page. Names: Edwina Nudds; Carole Ross; Lodzia Pietruska; Linda Reynolds; Teddy Antuchewich; Carole Sylvester; Olga Myc; Mr. Beaupre; Karen Benoit; Norina Twatio; Philip Duff; Lanny Linton.

"And Mr. Powell's Band. But . . ." See enlarged page. Several photos. No names published, but in the top left photo, the euphonium player at left is Michael Young.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 76 & 77 : See a full-size image.

"There's No Business Like Show Business". See enlarged page. Eight photos. Names mentioned: Miss Madden; Miss Dennis.

"The Army Cadets and The Air Cadets". See enlarged page. Seven photos. No names.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 78 & 79 : See a full-size image.

"Congratulations to Our Public Speakers". See enlarged page. Three photos. Names: Lionel Desjardins; Patricia Menzies; Timothy Caisse; Sharon Greer.

Christmas Prom Dec. 1963. See enlarged page. Many photos. The "Royal Couple" were Miss Linda Macpherson and Mr. Moe Julien.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 80 : See enlarged page.


Assorted Photos. Thirty-five photos, no names.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 82 & 83 : See a full-size image.


Assorted Photos. See enlarged page. Twenty-seven photos, no names.

Literary Section Page. Artwork is signed "K.B."

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 84 & 85 : See a full-size image.

Senior Essays. First Prize: "The Entricities of Teachers", by Karen Greschuk, M13B.

Senior Essays continued. Second Prize: "The Road Ahead", by Nancy Kirsch, M12A.
Third Prize: "A Chief Need of Our Town", by Leslie Wertman, M12A.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 86 & 87 : See a full-size image.

Junior Essay. First Prize: "Tips to Teens on Training Parents", by Carol Ross, A10C.

Senior Poetry. First Prize: "The Kite", by Leslie Wertman, M12A.
Second Prize: "Winter Land", by Renate Vieglas, M13B.

Senior Poetry continued. Third Prize: "Yellow", by Kathleen Beatty, M12A.

Senior Short Story. First Prize: "Lost And Found", by Doug Haslam, M12A.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 88 & 89 : See a full-size image.

Senior Short Story continued. First Prize: "Lost And Found", by Doug Haslam, M12A.

Senior Short Story continued. First Prize: "Lost And Found", by Doug Haslam, M12A.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 90 & 91 : See a full-size image.

Senior Short Story continued. Second Prize: "My People With Me, Too", by Jean Nickerson, M12A.

Senior Short Story continued. Second Prize: "My People With Me, Too", by Jean Nickerson, M12A.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 92 & 93 : See a full-size image.

Senior Short Story continued. Second Prize: "My People With Me, Too", by Jean Nickerson, M12A.

Junior Short Story. First Prize: "Through The Wrong Door", by Brian Burdick, T11B.

Junior Short Story continued. Second Prize: "A Place in My Heart", by Muriel Ferguson, M11A.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 94 & 95 : See a full-size image.

Junior Poetry. First Prize: "The Miner", by Bill Sedgwick, M11F.
Second Prize: "Quin-Mo Tac", by Lorraine M. Rivers, C10A.
Third Prize: "Canadians", by Boyd Finger, T11A.

K.L.C.V.I. Athletics, Section Page. Artwork is signed by "K.B."

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 96 & 97 : See a full-size image.

Boys' Athletic Association, group photo. See enlarged photo. Names: John Lewko; Barry Ryan; Bill Enouy; Bel Baird; Pete Matijek; Guy Beliveau; Bud Folusewych; John Prysklywec; Robert Hamilton; Tommy Lind; Paul Jacks; Doug McChesney; Mariean Antuchiewicz; Stewart Bellingham; Ray DePratto; Teddy Antuchiewicz; Nash Nieoczym.

Girls' Athletic Association, group photo. See enlarged photo. Names: Carol Grenier; Linda McPherson; Sharon Barlow; Linda Best; Sue O'Grady; June Comeron; Diane Guppy; Marian Botsford; Pat Ball; Janie Taylor; Lana Walsh; Paula Christo; Jeanne Orlecki; Florence Bivol; Betty Prier; Margaret MacDonald; Jeanne Thibeault; Sandy Pennell; Sue Armstrong; Sharon O'Reilly; Miss Brazzoni.

Bowling Report Names Mentioned: Mr. Dufresne; Bill McPhee; Victor Desjardins; Nancy Kirsch; Florence Bivol; Nancy Pulkinen; Lorne MacKenzie; Ray Gauthier; Pat Olmstead.

Track and Field Report. Names Mentioned: Carol Grenier; Gord Tucker; Bohdun Chodorowsky.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 98 & 99 : See a full-size image.

KLCVI "Senior" Red Devils, individual portraits. See enlarged page.
Names: Matti Reimer; Pat Allison; Keith Hamilton; Peter Matijek; Richard Narduzzi; Don Teeple; Gerry Gauthier; Bob Gervais; John Lewko; Andy Lawless; Mark Millin; Bud Folusewych; Roy Legault; Terry O'Grady; Peter Doyon; Ken Linton; Brian Burdick; Jim O'Grady; Fedor Testakow; Fernand Cote; Wayne Mulligan; Norman Burdick; Peter Rys; John Sayko; Peter Jovic; Pat Rosko; Dave Hurd; John Chilinski; Ted Antuchiewicz; Marc Larouche; Bucky Coumbs; Mr. Ron Preston; Roger Pleau; Larry Sampson; Mr. Brian Hamilton.

KLCVI "Senior" Red Devils, report. Written by Peter Matijek. Names Mentioned: Matti Reimer; Keith Hamilton; Andy Lawless; Jim O'Grady; Dave Hurd; Fedor Testakow; Peter Jovic; Lawrence Sampson; Ted Artuchiewicz.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 100 & 101 : See a full-size image.

Miss Senior Red Devilette, photos. See enlarged page. Names: Mary-Lou Antoniazzi; Gay Goodfellow; Diane Vermette; Sandra Tait.

Miss Junior Red Devilette, photos. See enlarged page. Names: Aleda Robinson; Judy Sceviour; Dale Reynolds; Diane Scarr.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 102 & 103 : See a full-size image.

K.L.C.V.I. Junior Red Devils, group photo. See enlarged page.
Names: Dave Mann; Don Fraser; Ted Gregory; Bob Reade; Mel Baird; Tom Bryant; Art Seanor; Ricky Burgman; Robert Lacosse; George Seguin; Bob Lauzon; Don Kolybaba; Barry Ryan; Don Mosher; Denis Ladoucer; Tom Webster; Stan Pasierowski; Mike Gavadza; Mr. Eric Holmes; Gary Jones; Mike Millin; Ron Byberg; Terry Labelle; Gord Tucker; John Lees; Larry Richards; Mr. Jim Schnur; Bill Armstrong; Jim Boisvert; Ted Cook; Lionel Chenier; Murray Burton; John Wisk; Eric Stevens; Paul Corcoran; Jack Allaire.

K.L.C.V.I. Junior Red Devils, report & photos. See enlarged photos. Report written by Bob Murdoch. Names mentioned: Mr. Holmes; Mr. Schnurr; Mr. Hiltz.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 104 & 105 : See a full-size image.

K.L.C.V.I. Cheerleaders, two group photos. See enlarged page.
Senior: Names: Linda MacPherson; Joanne Pederson; Nancy Kirsch; Lana Walsh; Sharon Barlow; Margaret MacDonald; June Cameron.
Junior: Names: Aleda Robinson; Gaye Doggett; Sue Armstrong; Judy Sceviour; Dale Reynolds; Diane Scarr; Sandra Pennell.

Drum Majorettes, group photo. See enlarged page. Names: Sheila O'Grady, Janet Tully, Pat Olmstead, Heather Liscumb, Jackie Brough; Gail Davis, Muriel Smith, Karen Hutchinson; Kathy Helme, Linda Charbonneau, Susan King.

K.L.C.V.I.'s Cheerleading Beauties, group photo. Boys mostly in drag. Surnames: Williams; McChesney; Howie; Enouy; Bowman; McPhail; Wilson; Gervais; Pysklywec; Twatio.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 106 & 107 : See a full-size image.

Senior Boys' Basketball, four photos & report. See enlarged page.
Names: Roger Rivard; Larry Ternent; Victor Zupanic; Marian Antuchewich; Dave Pulhalski; Jack Allaire; Ray De Pratto; Mr. Frank Zidar; Mr. Eric Holmes; Richard Le Clair.

Senior Girls' Basketball, four photos & report. See enlarged page. Names: Giovanna Ruscitti; Lana Walsh; Pat Ball; Paula Christo; Sophie Martschuk; Georgina Dick; Tanya Chornie; Olga Kymta; Maria Aquino; Diane Guppy; Carol Grenier; Ruth Bodick; Florence Bivol; Miss Brazzoni; Nancy Kirsh.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 108 & 109 : See a full-size image.

Junior Boys' Basketball, group photo & report. See enlarged photo.
Names: Peter Durkin; Murray MacQuarrie; Brian Bronson; Matti Paavola; Mike Myc; Allan McChesney; Stewart Heneberry; Mike Gavadza; Eddie Giovanella; John Donnelly.

Junior Girls' Basketball, three photos & report. See enlarged photo. Photo Names: Vicky Reshetylo; Muriel Smith; Sue Armstrong; Diane Scarr; Judy Hughes; Monica Rankin; Sue O'Grady; Edwina Nudds; Stephanie Horyza; Sylvia Puzinas; Sue Contant; Betty Taylor; Barbara Gula; Judy Scarr.
Additional name mentioned in report: Paula McQuade.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 110 & 111 : See a full-size image.

Senior Girls' Volleyball, group photo & report. See enlarged photo.
Names: Linda Best; Janie Taylor; Lana Walsh; Jeannie Orlecki; Wendy McQuade; Gladys Bukoski; Mrs. Potvin; Carol Grenier; Florence Bivol; Diane Guppy; Christine Benoit; June Cameron.

Junior Girls' Volleyball, group photo & report. See enlarged photo. Names: Stephanie Wroebel; Sue Contant; Bev. McKean; Rickie Rosho; Sandra Foleusewych; Edwina Nudds; Judy Scarr; Dzidra Pavasars; Monica Rankin; Anne Waugh.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 112 & 113 : See a full-size image.

Badminton Club, five photos & report. See enlarged photo.
Names of the executive: Diane Guppy; Paul Jacks; Linda Best; Robert Hamilton; Stuart Bellingham; Mr. Hamden; Mr. Moore.

The Wrestling Team, four photos & report. See enlarged photo. Names: Joe Gawley; Greg Hodgins; Fern Cote; Jerry Kmyta; Don Panagapka; Pat Rosko; Mr. R. Preston; Wilf Lalonde; Claude St. Amant; Dave Keith; Ted Antuchiewicz; Ray Brand; Roger Laroque; Ralph Doner; Bill Tinsly; Bill Hedderson; Jack Weber; Pete Celli.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 114 & 115 : See a full-size image.

Girls' Interform Sports, reports:

Volleyball. Senior Champions: Linda Best; Janie Taylor; Jeanne Thibeault; Lana Walsh; Libby Duke; Gladys Bukowski; Judy Sundstrum.
Junior Champions: Bev McKean; Stephanie Wrobel; Evelyn Stevens; Diane Scarr; Ginette Lafond; Diana Young; Debbie Cheeseman.

Basketball. Senior Champions: Heather Fraser; Florence Bivol; Grace Trussler; Wendy McQuade; Nancy Kirsch; Leslie Wertman; Margaret Fleece; Margaret MacDonald; Marian Botsford.
Junior Champions: Vicky Reshetylo; Linda Tilly; Anne Roode; Victoria Rosko; Lynnore Hodgins; Diane Peters.

Apparatus and Tumbling. Names mentioned: Miss Bellon; Janie Taylor; Carol Grenier; June Cameron.

Boys' Interform Sports, reports:

Interform Football. Team members: Roger Major; Lloyd Brunton; Dan Webster; Doug McDermott; Bill Warram; Sigmund Fasola; Dave Yaworski; Murray Ringrose; Maurice Kymyta; George Pettit; Dave Vertolli.

Floor Hockey. S9C No. 1 Team: Pacey; Webster; Swayne; Piche; Strojny; Twigg.
S10E team: Jelly; Harasym; Chenier; Blais; Champagne; Graham; Medig; Bourgeois; Flaxy; Baker.
Senior team: Haslam; Baird; Hedderson; Matijek; O'Grady; Strojny; Murdoch.

Curling. Canadian Tire Trophy: Bob Ash; Tom Bryant; Bill Tinslay; Neil O'Connor.
Archer Trophy: Don Hurd; Allan Keene; Rick Wertman.
Beaver Lumber Trophy: Bill Ash; Allan Keene; Lee Ballantyne; Norman Guppy.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 116 & 117 : See a full-size image.

Boys' Curling Club, photos & report. See enlarged page.
Names: Bob Ash; John Carhart; Terry Armstrong; John Mclntyre; Fred Prier; Neil O'Connor; Lee Ballantyne; Alvin Keene; Bill Ash; Mr. Prokopich; Mr. Cameron.

Girls' Curling Club, photos & report. See enlarged page.
Names: Betty Prier; Mary Cherapacha; Linda Nelson; Heather Liscumb; Pat Brebner; Mary Turner; Marilyn Brander; Carmen Hughes; Marlene Waters; Beth Marsh; Pauline Reshetylo; Sally Brebner; Deborah Wilson; Judy Mullins; Miss McCrimmon; Miss Cox.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 118 & 119 : See a full-size image.

K.L.C.V.I. Ski Team, All-Ontario Champions, photos & report. See enlarged page.
Names: Garry Windsor; Matti Kangas; Eric Knight; Wayne Acton; Peter Boyd; Bob Dolby; Russ Evans; Evelyn Brown; Pat Morris; Nancy Kirsch; George Waugh; Terry Labelle; Ricky Durand; Malcolm MacPherson; Murray Burton; Mr. Tuck; Miss McCrimmon; Mr. Cheeseman; Mr. Trussler; Mr. Kirsch.

The Ski Club, assorted photos. See enlarged page. No names.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 120 & 121 : See a full-size image.

Feminine Football, photos. See enlarged page. No names.

Curling Team, photo & story. See enlarged photo. The K.L.C.V.I. team won the 1964 Dominion Schoolboy Championship. Only first names are mentioned except for their coach, Mr. Prokopich.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 122 & 123 : See a full-size image.

"Smile, You're On Candid . . . ." See enlarged page. Mostly sports photos, no names.

". . . . Camera!" See enlarged page. Mostly sports photos, no names.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 125 : See a full-size image.


Juniors Section Page. Artwork is signed by "K.B."

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 126 & 127 : See a full-size image.

M11A Student Portraits. See enlarged page. Names: Anderson; Ball; Brander; Castonguay; Conrad; Dash; Deighton; Deline; Farstad; Ferguson; Grenon; Hamilton; Heloste; Julien; Lees; Martschuk; Midtskogen; Moffat; Pietruszka; Reshetylo; Rhamey; Richter; Rose; Ruscitti; Ryan; Stratford; Villeneuve.

M11B Student Portraits. Names: Acton; Allison; Blair; Bolger; Bronson; Burdick; Burgess; Chornie; Conway; Cunningham; Czuis; Dick; Donnelly; Doyon; Grenier; Heikkila; Howatson; Hurd; Jablonski; Kaszuba; Kusick; Lawrence; Leniarsky; Locke; MacPherson; Major; Marcinkowski; Moore; Morgan; Murnaghan; Pasierowski; Ranger; Rivers; Rozich; Ruttan; Shedden; Smith; Stevens; Williams.

M11C Student Portraits. See enlarged page. Names: Baker; Barre; Boyle; Couillard; Crawford; Cyr; Davis; Duke; Durand; Fong; Fulford; Gadzala; Gillis; Goulet; Graham; Hosken; Hudon; Hughes; Ladoucer; Lalonde; Larocque; Maclntyre; Messier; Pacey; Perrier; Reid; Schonfeldt; Seguin; Smith; Tait; Thibeault; Tinslay; Troscinski; Bonney; Fleming; Locke; Testakow; Witczak.

M11D Student Portraits. Names: Allan; Antuchiewicz; Ash; Benoit; Bettiol; Boisvert; Cholewinsky; Curtis; Deveraux; Duncan; Forcellini; Ford; Greenall; Guitard; Hamilton; Jackson; Larocque; McCaul; Mclntyre; Narduzzi; Petrunewich; Porteous; Richards; Smith; Liscumb; Deveraux.

M11E Student Portraits. Names: Antuchiewich; Armstrong; Ball; Benoit.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 128 & 129 : See a full-size image.

M11E Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Boyle; Bronson; Bryant; Byberg; Coghlan; Cook; Cymbaly; Decaire; Edwardson; Garbutt; Jones; Kolybaba; Leppinen; Little; McLeod; Morris; O'Hare; Piovesan; Prier; Pullen; Richardson; Rowan; Scott; St. Amant; St. Cyr; Stoltz; Szucs; Ternent; Uhryn; Whittle; Young.

M11F Student Portraits. Names: Attwater; Baker; Belford; Brebner; Brown; Christo; Clogg; Duval; Giannini; Hoszowski; James; Johnson; Linton; Longo; Morris; Murphy; Newton; Nieoczym; Olmstead; Orr; Petersen; Pleau; Reade; Regan; Rutherford; Seanor; Sedgwick; Shedden; Smith; Stefanich; Tanaswich; Thibault; Thoms; Torp; Turner; Villeneuve; Welch; Yandeau.

C11A Student Portraits. See enlarged page. Names: Anderson; Aquino; Baley; Gardiner; Gleason; Godin; Gosselin; Greenall; Hartley; Heikkila; Kelly; Kitajew; Krochuk; Labonte; Lebel; Leblanc; Lee; Maclnnis; McMahon; Maykowych; Michalski; Mongrain; Ollevier; Pedersen; Pochopsky; Pullen; Rivard; Robinson; Ruddy; Ryan; Savoie; Schpitzer; Selbie; Sikorski; Smith; Stevens; Trepanier; Upton; Coughlin; Matteau.

C11B Student Portraits. Names: Basso; Chandler; Cole; Coumbs; Currie; Donohoe; Duff; Emmell; Fowke; Gagne; Gervais; Heroux; Holmes; Huhtala; Johanson; Julien; Kymta; Lazoryshak; Lind; Lloyd; Ohlman; O'Reilly; Palaszewski; Sampson; Sear; Skinner; Smith; Stoodley; Tociuk; Urbanczyk.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 130 & 131 : See a full-size image.

C11B Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Lehman; O'Reilly; Verrier.

C11C Student Portraits. Names: Auranen; Belanger; Bodick; Bucsis; Coumbs; Dinel; Dumas; Emms; Farstad; Faulkner; Gourley; Hammond; Howes; Karlson; Kujawinski; Kwieciarz; Larmond; Lyonnais; Macpherson; Marlow; Mayer; Mercier; Michalski; Mills; O'Grady; Sear; Stabryla; Teeple; Wilson; Woloschuk.

T11A Student Portraits. Names: Bustraen; Chokomoolin; Culhane; Davis; Dinel; Farstad; Finger; Gawley; Heneberry; Kangas; Kearns; Klockars; Kolybaba; Lauzon; Manion; Myc; Piche; Sheldon; Sutherland; Tardif; Townsend; Tucker; Webb; Weesk; Ceranowski.

T11B Student Portraits. Names: Belonoha; Burdick; Burton; Cote; Gardiner; Gourley; Isich; Johnston; Lapierre; Lauzon.

T11B Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Levola; Lowe; MacDonald; Montigny; Moran; Moses; Mulligan; Puhalski; Rivard; Roche; Roy; Sasseville; Semkowski; Sullivan; Sundstrom; Tennant; Tripp; Planchard; Levesque; Messier; Nikitin; Quesnel.

A10A Student Portraits. Names: Anderson; Armstrong; Assad; Audette; Axcell; Boyd; Bradley; Brunner; Burgman; Caisse; Cashaback; Czuba; Davis; Evans; Franklin; Gillespie; Hillgren; Kivimaki; Kristensen; McKean; McQuade; McWaters; MacDonald; Marchand; Mulvihill; Norrgard; O'Halloran; Nudds; Peterson; Piovesan; Puzinas; Rosko; Ross; Sceviour; Simpson; Souter; Spiegelman; Tremlett; Wilson; Lipfert; Giovonella.

A10B Student Portraits. Names: Ballantyne; Borbely; Doggett; Fasola; Faulkner; Gavadza; Gray; Haine; Heneberry; Lachapelle; Lafranier.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 132 & 133 : See a full-size image.

A10B Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: LaRose; MacDonald; Melong; Miller; Mitrovich; Mosher; Murphy; O'Shaughnessy; Pettit; Potter; Rhamey; Stusiak; Tressider; Vant; Olmstead; Guinard; Wilson.

A10C Student Portraits. Names: Armstrong; Barr; Boutin; Brough; Brunette; Drouin; Hawken; Hughes; Hoshko; Kindrachuk; Labrosse; Lalonde; McGregor; McBean; Maclntyre; Major; Mann; Matte; Matteau; Morin; Mullins; Ouellette; Pennell; Poulton; Provencher; Ranger; Ross; Spiegelman; Talbot; Toupin; Vessel; Bonney; Folusewych.

S10A Student Portraits. Names: Aikenhead; Beatty; Bolduc; Brunton; Cayen; Caza; Clement; Contant; Coughlin; Danis; Duncan; Grandmaison; Hodgins; Hudon; Johnson; Kirsch; Kohut; Labelle; LaFrance; Latulipe; Mathieu; Melancon.

S10A Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Morgan; Pavasars; Reynolds; St. Pierre; Scarr; Selbie; Simms; Syiko; Udris; Van Allen; Waugh; Whittle; Yaworski; Taimela; Korman.

S10B Student Portraits. Names: Acton; Attwater; Barbour; Bochenek; Caldwell; Chodoriwsky; Daigle; Desjardins; Dixon; Donovan; Durocher; Ferguson; Fraser; Gonzalez; Harling; Hartling; Howey; Hughes; Huston; Jackson; Luczkiw; Lysiwskyj; McDonough; McMillan; Martin; Metson; Moffat; Newman; Newton; Schultze; Stanga; Tilley; Topliss; Wertman; Wight; Filteau.

C10A Student Portraits. Names: Antoniazzi; Beljawski; Bobby; Carston; Conrad; Conway; Desrochers; Dobson; Dolhy; Ducsharm; Edwards; Forcellini; Jones; Kasher; Lively; Malciw; Meekins; Rivers; Simpson; Taylor.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 134 & 135 : See a full-size image.

C10A Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Davis.

C10B Student Portraits. Names: Chappell; Enouy; Hutchinson; Louko; McWaters; Marois; Menzies; Neumann; Nikitin; Panagapka; Pardy; Reay; Robinson; Ruggles; Scott; Shelp; Stewart.

CS10D Student Portraits. Names: Barlow; Bates; Camirand; Comeau; Enair; Falardeau; Foss; Garvin; Johnson; Klosowski; Kuzyk; Leblanc; Lopata; Macdonald; McDonald; MacDougall; Metson; Miller; O'Grady; Parkes; Renton; Robitaille; Rogoza; Roy; Schpitzer; Trembach; Turcotte; Urbanczyk; White; Wirzman; Yade; Zedler; Turyk.

CS10E Student Portraits. Names: Weaving; Astle; Baker; Batisse; Benoit; Bilodeau; Bishop; Blais; Bourgeois; Briscoe; Camirand; Champagne; Chenier; Doupe; Ewing.

CS10E Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Fleming; Fraser; Geoffroy; Goulden; Graham; Harasym; Jelly; Kivimaka; Lafrance; Lee; Luoma; MacDonald; Medig; Swayne; Audet; White; Zaieski; Gratton; Andrews; Flaxey; Deschamps.

CS10F Student Portraits. Names: Desjardins; Fitzgerald; Fortier; Gadoury; Gerrior; Gibson; Heikkila; Isich; Jack; Jordan; Konopka; Labonte; LaRonde; Lauzon; Lee; Lingerfelter; Lipasti; Lipiec; Lowe; McDermott; McDonough; Malone; Mandl; Mayhew; Millin; Miner; Nord; Pieluck; Poulin; Powers; Richard; Stennett; Garbutt; Moen; Guinard.

CS10G Student Portraits. Names: Bagyan; Belanger; Blais; Boucher; Choumard; Conway; Cote; Desrochers; Gadoury; Godin; Guillemette; Harvey; Jack; Klawitter.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 136 & 137 : See a full-size image.

CS10G Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Lapierre; Larocque; Lauzon; Leclair; LeDuc; Lessard; L'Heureux; Loranger; Ludlam; Matte; Melancon; Roy; Talbot; Teeple; Trudel; Villemaire; Guitard.

C10H Student Portraits. Names: Allen; Angelicchio; Baker; Boone; Bradshaw; Brand; Collins; Cronkwright; Croteau; Durand; Ford; Forton; Fournier; Gibson; Gregory; Holmes; Hooper; Kotlarek; Labelle; Lake; Larose; Lenda; Lingerfelter; McGibbon; McDonald; MacPhail; Millar; Morin; O'Grady; Orme; Peddie; Plaunt; Potvin; Saar; Sheldon; Smith; Stockman; Tait; Taylor; Tennant; Tratnik; Welsh; Witczak.

A9A Student Portraits. Names: Ansara; Antoniazzi; Baird; Barre; Biggs; Breland; Bustraen.

A9A Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Cardy; Christian; Clogg; Dinel; Duff; Evans; Fry; Godfrey; Hagerman; Horyza; Smith; Judge; Lemire; Linton; McMaster; McPhee; Mangan; Hyckie; O'Connor; Oehring; Oliver; Olmstead; Paavola; Michiel; Puzinas; Sipprell; Skawinski; Plewe; Stratford; Thomson; Troke; Waugh; Wrobel; Zulpo.

A9B Student Portraits. Names: Allan; Allen; Bourgeault; Cheeseman; Clarabut; Cymbaly; Forbes; Floyd; Freitag; Gallagher; Hodgins; Howerow; Iwaniuk; Karen; Kiely; Laflair; McGregor; Mangan; Metson; Midtskogen; Mills; Piekarz; Pilch; Powers; Prince; Rough; Simmons; Smith; Sturgeon; Sylvester; Taylor; Tully; Waram; Woodcock; Keerr; Rozsa.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 138 & 139 : See a full-size image.

A9C Student Portraits. See enlarged page. Names: Bamberry; Belanger; Benoit; Breault; Briand; Cashaback; Castonguay; Cright; Cunningham; Desjardins; Fitzgerald; Grandmaison; Groulx; Hamelin; Labonte; Lafond; Lalonde; Larocque; Latulipe; Lauzon; Leahy; Lelievre; Lemire; Louie; McGill; Massie; Meilleur; Mino; Morissette; Moroko; Paquette; Paris; Pinard; Ross; St. Amant; St. Cyr; Scarr.

C9A Student Portraits. Names: Abramson; Allen; Atwater; Aubrey; Baczynski; Barrette; Bishop; Blackmore; Bojarski; Brookes; Carroll; Clements; Cronkwright; Darragh; Dolan; Durkin; Emms; Ford; Gardiner; Gauthier; Gibson; Gillett; Glosny; Gravline; Greenaway; Hillgren; Jeffery; Jordan.

C9A Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Kalmuk; Kalwai; Morin; Morrison; Rondeau.

C9B Student Portraits. Names: Babich; Haine; Kerr; Kiazyk; King; Levinski; McCarthy; Massicotte; Minaker; Morgan; Neutz; Pawson; Peters; Pratt; Quinn; Rahija; Reshetylo; Richter; Rillo; Robinson; Roode; Rosko; Sampson; Sipura; Spinato; Stanga; Tait; Townsend; Wallace; Waram; Weisflock; Wilson; Young.

S9A Student Portraits. Names: Acton; Adolph; Alexander; Anderson; Baird; Bassett; Bayliss; Bellingham; Beswitherick; Blanchfield; Botsford; Burtschenko; Campbell; Carston; Chapman; Chenier; Corcoran; Crozier; Culhane; Curtis; DeBow; Doggett; Ducharme; Duff; Dukacz; Eady; Fagan; Farstad; Ferguson; Frazer.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 140 & 141 : See a full-size image.

S9A Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Fredeen; Freitag; Gambles; Ilic; Turnball; Vuorimaki; Perron; Evans.

S9B Student Portraits. Names: Fleming; Folusewuch; Grabowski; Gray; Gula; Guppy; Gusmanis; Hawkes; Helme; Hodgins; Johnson; Kindred; King; Kranjcec; Lacroix; LaDuke; Laine; Lampi; Lavery; Lynch; MacKenzie; McConnell; McFarlene; McGibbon; McInnes; Melancon; Mills; Mitrovich; Molloy; Vertolli; Hutt; Hartling.

S9C Student Portraits. Names: Fraser; LaDuke; Murphy; Nixon; O'Donnell; Orcheson; Pacey; Piche; Pydych; Raitis; Rankin; Richardson; Rivers; Rushton; Scott; Simpson; Smith; Stinson; Stoughton; Strojny; Swayne; Sweeney; Szyiko; Szymanski; Twigg; Udris; Vernon; Webster.

S9C Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Weisflock; White; Wilson.

CS9D Student Portraits. Names: Ashby; Austen; Ayotte; Baker; Baran; Bigelow; Bates; Beaton; Birch; Brook; Brown; Burak; Burdick; Clark; Crocker; Camirand; Cannon; Checkley; Czuba; Chookomoolin; Chowaniec; Coupland; Croxall; Danis; Daoust; Davies; Doyon; Gauthier; Hanlon; Hurn; Lang; Jones; Rennie; Leahy; Male; Sullivan; Ross.

CS9E Student Portraits. Names: Budden; Cook; DeLenardo; Doupe; Drummond; Dyminski; Fecteau; Flood; Fraser; Gagne; Garbutt; Gibson; Gray; Gratton; Greer; Gregory; Grus; Hunter; Haskins; Huhtala; Jeffery; Johanson; Kidd; Larose; Locke; McGugan; Ryan; Seaward; Szucs.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 142 & 143 : See a full-size image.

CS9E Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Vandette.

CS9F Student Portraits. Names: Asselin; Chapeskie; Condie; Copus; Cragg; Hodgins; Keith; Kelly; Kiely; Kirkey; Klawitter; Kmyta; Krachuk; LaCasse; Lapierre; LaRonde; Leblanc; Leduc; Leonard; Lingenfelter; Ligenfelter; Lowe; MacDougall; McGill; McGugan; MacPhail; Marcinkowski; Melong; Menard; Metat; Michalski; Mickelson; Mossop; Nawroski; Nighswander; Pascoe; Roberge; Thomas; Troke.

CS9G Student Portraits. Names: Beaton; Beck; Burdick; Fairhurst; Floyd; French; Gariepy; Guillemette; Greaves; Harrngton; Mongeon; Moran; Morneault; Nakogee; Nielson; Olson; Perrier; Plaunt; Purdy; Proulx; Pullen; Regan; Reid; Roche; Rose; Roy; Sabourin.

CS9G Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Sandrin; Seguin; Sear; Seaward; Smith; Sutherland; Stevens; Yandeau; Zulpo; Falardeau.

CS9H Student Portraits. Names: Allaire; Barrette; Boileau; Brand; Castonguay; Charron; Clement; Cyr; Danis; Desgagnes; Fecteau; Fraser; Gelinas; Gold; Guenette; Gulka; Jacques; Kuchar; Labreque; Lamon; Langlois; Lemire; Lessard; Letourneou; MacDonald; Matteau; Mathews; Mongrain; Mulholland; Portelance; Roberge; Richard; Sagin; Sutherland; Thomas; Turbide; Verrier; Vivier; Vlahovich; Watkins; Webster; Welch; Whiteduck; Valley.

09A Student Portraits. Names: Albright; Bates; Bellefeuille; Bracher; Charron; Dagelman; Fortin; Francoeur; Gardiner; Gauthier; Greening; Guild; Hull; Kyle; Lafond.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 144 & 145 : See a full-size image.

09A Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Lapierre; Mack; Minaker; Paris; Peters; Pierce; Pullen; Secord; Soon; Trepanier; Watson; Wesley; Wilson; Otonicar; Wisk; Sicord.

09B Student Portraits. Names: Allaire; Brook; Culhane; Dillabough; Doherty; Dumas; Fillion; Greening; Grus; Hanson; Harasym; Jacasum; Kasner; Lachance; MacDougall; McEwen; Perron; Clermont; Playford; Prest; Ringrose; Smith; Stack; Tennant; Twain; Whittle; Wildey; Wiatrzyk; Ringrose; Grossinger; Clement; Radics; Perry; Berry.

Advertising Section Page.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 172 : See enlarged page.


Assorted Photos. No names.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 175 : See a full-size image.


Acknowledgements. From the staff of The Conglomerate. Mr. MacIntyre is the only name mentioned.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 176 : See enlarged page.


"Hats Off To . . .". Full page of photos. Names: Mr. Powell; Ralph Doner; Sharon Greer.


if you have corrections, questions or comments on this yearbook.

KLCVI Yearbooks Menu