CHARLES DOBIE : LOCAL HISTORY
KIRKLAND LAKE, ONTARIO

Kirkland Lake, Ontario :
Kirkland Lake Collegiate & Vocational Institute
1962 Yearbook
"The Conglomerate"

Yearbook cover thumbnail image

Cover of the 1962 issue of The Conglomerate : See a full-size image.


This yearbook was kindly sent to me by for transcription.
Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 1 : See a full-size image.

Dedication. See an enlarged photo. Names: E.V. Kirsch; R.G. Price; Mrs. D.E. Kerr-Lawson; H. Atkins; C. Eady; R.R. Wilson; E.S. Little; H.W. Dunfield; O. Carbonneau; R.P. Chandler.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 2 & 3 : See a full-size image.

The Board Message. Names listed: Mrs. D. E. Kerr-Lawson; R.G. Price; H W. Dunfield; R.P. Chandler; E.V. Kirsch; O. Carbonneau; C. Eady; H. Atkins; E.S. Little; J.W. McBean; G. Sandrin; W.E. Taylor; R.R. Wilson; Mrs. E. Ramsay.

Principal's address. His name was G.R. Allan.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 4 & 5 : See a full-size image.

President's Message. From student president Pauline Shewchuk.

Foreword. This page is signed by: Gail Harling; Karen Linton; Linda Parkin; Lorne Duke; Albert Longo.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 7 : See a full-size image.

Acknowledgements. Names mentioned: Linda Parkin; Karen Linton; Lorne Duke; Albert Longo; Dellse Matthews; Lorraine Vermette; John Latulipe; Mr. Cheeseman; Mr. Mclntyre; Corinne Bernatchez; Janet Finger; Karen Greschuk; Boyd Finger; Renate Vieglais; Bill Williams; Diane Donohoe; Pop Murphy; Gail Harling.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 9 : See a full-size image.


Faculty Section Page.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 10 & 11 : See a full-size image.

Teacher Portraits. See enlarged page. Names: Mr. N. Cheeseman; Mr. B. Andersen; Mr. W. Beard; Mr. J. Beaupré; Mr. F. Benoit; Miss G. Boulanger; Mr. R. Cameron; Mrs. S. Campbell; Mr. T. Cassidy; Miss E. Chalut; Miss M. Cole; Mr. B. Colvin.

Teacher Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Miss D. Cox; Miss L. Craven; Miss M. Dennis; Miss G. Des Groseilliers; Mrs. P. Dye; Mr. R. Dye; Mr. C. Fauteux; Mr. R. Fox; Miss A. Gardini; Mr. E. Garvin; Miss J. Gerrie; Miss H. Grimmon; Mr. S. Hamden; Mrs. J. Harris; Mr. R. Hill; Mr. G. Hunt.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 12 & 13 : See a full-size image.

Teacher Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Miss K. McCrimmon; Mr. L. Mclntyre; Miss M. Kotze; Mr. F. James; Miss P. Madden; Mr. G. Mervyn; Mr. A. Moore; Mr. G. Morash; Mr. M. O'Keefe; Mrs. H. O'Neill; Mr. D. Orr; Mr. G. Paxton Mr. L. Puppa; Mr. W. Prokopich; Mr. R. Preston; Mr. E. Powell.

Teacher Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Mr. M. Robertson; Mr. L. Robinson; Miss B. Tindall; Mr. B. Vair; Miss G. White; Mr. F. Wilson; Mrs. M. Ross; Miss C. Roussel; Mrs. A. Walsh; Miss H. Wattie; Miss M. Wright; Miss H. Yakimoff.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 14 : See a full-size image.

Office Staff Portraits. Names: Miss C. Howard; Miss J. Basso; Miss M. Daugherty; Mrs. J. Marrin; Miss G. Lynott; Mrs. Ramsay; Mr. Wilson; Mrs. O'Keefe; Mr. "Pop" Murphy.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 17 : See a full-size image.


Commencement Section Page.
Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 18 & 19 : See a full-size image.

Valedictory 1961. by Miss Karen Fredeen.

M13 Class Photo. See enlarged photo. Names: Donald Thompson; Jeff Chase; Richard O'Halloran; Terry Hanyk; Normand Collette; Ron Jussila; Bill Dunfield; Brian Ostrowski; Dieter Schaetzler; Donald Haslam. Kenneth Alexander; Peter Fedirchuk; Glen Cameron; Kathleen Hughes. Beverly McLeod; Ann Wilson; George McMaster; Gary Burrows; Gary Wright; James Ward; Ron Baily; James Nichol; Bill Zambusi; Bronko Danicich; Diane Wallsten; Anne Newman; Karen Fredeen; Sorena Kokotow; Diane Jones; Charlotte Latulipe; Judith Kirsh; Elaine Booth; Bonnie Kasi; Patricia Riddell; Linda Hutchins; Leona Sitarz; Ursula Chenette; Judy Nelson; Vera Starcevich; Ilene Barbour.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 20 & 21 : See a full-size image.

C12 Class Photo. See enlarged photo. Names: Raymond Levesque; Raymonde Gervais; Vivian Waters; Donald Provencher; Colleen O'Connor; Mary McDonald; Judy Basso; Rein Vorne; Harveline Coumbs; Claire Lauzon; Lois Thomas; Karen Mulholland; Marilyn Higginson; Ann Cuthbertson; Carol Scott; Diane Stoodley; Theresa Morin; Ilona Tyni; Lorna Schmidt; Sadie McKinnon; Maralyn Smith; Isabelle Tait; Mary Dologh; Mary Regimball; Susan Neily; Joan Closs; Lucy Dukacz; Hughtte Morin; Marilyn Casey; Donna Shortt; Doris Weisflock.

T12 Class Photo. See enlarged photo. Names: Norman Teiger; Brian Culhane; Murray Macquarrie; Patrick Conway; John Urekar; Lucien Fournier; Claude Gelinas; Philip Emms; Steve Peterson; Robert Matthews; Jerry Kolybaba; Austin Arney; Roger Julien; John Szczur; Raymond Quevillon; Henry Sackrider; Arnold Amyotte; Bob Crowther; Roy Enair; Ralph Deline.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 22 & 23 : See a full-size image.

M12 Class Photo. See enlarged photo. Names: Eric Rutherford; Jerry Gray; Brian Burns; Richard Dolighan; Aarne Hannikainen; Mike Johnson; Louis Grebenc; George Prime; Bill Acton; Vello Aaviku; Paul Wochesen; Bill Graham. Fourth Row: Ron Wallace; Peter O'Brian; Richard Mondoux; Richard Nystrand; Larry Weber; Jerry Lawless; Bill Hamilton; Nelson Baker; Garry Bonney; George Mervyn; Jack McBain; Doug Hartley; Clarence Jacobson; Doug Fretz; Robert Thompson; Bill Ball; Walter Yamka; Jerry Panagapka; Joe Cullen; Robert McCrank; Dino Longo; Sally Lyon; Linda Lyttle; Evelyn Grace; Penny Schram; Lynn Kearney; Linda Cameron; Linda Dever; Alice Leroux; Wendy Ridell; Elaine Wilson; Karen Livingstone; Ann Messenger; Karen Mitchell; Faye Taylor; Irene Fulford; Diane Podlogar; Beverly Rawlings; Gina Dowey; Sharon Finkleman; Pauline Shewchuk; Shirley Voyna; Karen Duffield; Rosemary Ostrowski; Marion Dike; Sandra Briden; Christine Sylvester; Marleen Sylvester; Mary Campbell; Viviane Speigelman; Sarah Pessah; Norma Carroll; Bette Koski; Lynn Darragh; Helen Lutecki; Carol Allingham; Louise Benoit; John Savage; Ambrose Mullins; Ted Butt; Ray Bernatchez; Lloyd Gore; Don Rough; Russell Schmidt; Terry Barr; Tom Cook; Bob Watson; Archie Fong; Ron Gelinas; Tom Griffin.

Valedictory 1961 continued. Names mentioned: Miss Anne Neuman; Dr. R.J. Uffen.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 27 : See a full-size image.


Graduating Seniors Section Page.
Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 28 & 29 : See a full-size image.

M13A Student Portraits. See enlarged page. Names: Vello Aaviku; Terry Barr; Ted Butt; Tom Cook; Diane Custance; Linda Dever.

M13A Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Karen Duffield; Arthur Fong; Rene Gagnon; Ronald Gelinas; William Graham; Aarne Hannikainen; Bill Hamilton; Michael Johnson.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 30 & 31 : See a full-size image.

M13A Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Andrew Kuzmanovich; John Latulipe; Jerry Lawless; Dino Longo; Linda Lyttle; Jack McBain; George Mervyn; Karen Mitchell.

M13A Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Richard Mondoux; Dale Nugent; Richard Nystrand; Rosemary Ostrowski; Rose Potvin; George Prime; Russell Schmidt; Gene Shelestynsky.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 32 & 33 : See a full-size image.

M13A Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: John Sipprell; Bob Slater; Janis Stanga; Terrence Turner; Bob Watson; Larry Weber; Paul Wocheson; Walter Yamka.

M13B Student Portraits. See enlarged page. Names: Bill Ball; Raymond Bernatchez; Joseph Cullen; Doug Bates; Roger Chandler; Carol Christian.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 34 & 35 : See a full-size image.

M13B Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Marion Dike; Richard Dolighan; Doug Fretz; Jack Furlong; Gerald Gaston; Lloyd Gore; Louis Grebenc; Beverley Hillgren.

M13B Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Denny Jones; Lynn Kearney; Edward Koniuch; Alice Leroux; Jeff Little; Helen Lutecki; Christine McOonald; Wallace McDermitt.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 36 & 37 : See a full-size image.

M13B Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Karen McTiernan; Mike Morin; Doug Murdock; George J. Oehring; Henry Olzawy; Jerry Panagapka; Diane Podlogar; Robert Pokrywka.

M13B Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Wendy Riddell; Vivian Spiegleman; John Wren; Pauline Shewchuk; Shirley Voyna.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 38 & 39 : See a full-size image.

M13C Student Portraits. See enlarged page. Names: Carol Allingham; Gary Bonney; Gary Burrows; Jules Belanger; Brian Burns; Linda Cameron.

M13C Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Margaret Campbell; Glenn Conrad; Allan Corbould; Clara DiSano; Wesley Fedora; Sharon Finkelman; Irene Fulford; John Gamble.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 40 & 41 : See a full-size image.

M13C Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Ruth A. Gibson; Tom Griffin; Lynne Grover; Bette Koski; Sally Lyon; Anne McBean; Hope McCrea; Kathleen Malloy.

M13C Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Ambrose Mullins; Francis Murray; Peler James O'Brien; Jeannine Pinard; Sarah Pessah; Don Rough; Irene Shartner; Gloria Smith.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 42 : See enlarged page.


M13C Student Portraits continued. Names: Christine Sylvester; Marlene Sylvester; Ron Uhryn; Jack Williams; Ron Wallace; Maureen Wilson.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 45 : See enlarged page.


M12A Student Portraits. Names: Jane Anderson; Daisy Axcell; Merrlyn Black; Grace Burnley; Marg Colquhoun; Janne Dennis.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 46 & 47 : See a full-size image.

M12A Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Paulette Derosier; Celeste DiSano; Marilyn Dixon; Cheryl Gibson; Lois Gore; Irma Kivimaki; Carol Lajeunesse; Dellse Matthews.

M12A Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Wanda Mowinski; Beverly Murphy; Helen Rivett; Diana Ross; June Stevens; Mildred Taylor; Anita Valliere; Lorraine Vermette.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 48 & 49 : See a full-size image.

M12A Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Barbara Ward; Gwen White.

C12B Student Portraits. Names: Betty-Lou Andrews; Margaret Annis; Joyce Baker; Bridget Bojarska.

C12B Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: James Colquhoun; Bonnie Culhane; William Daugherty; Raymond Fortin; Douglas Graham; Delaine Grandmaison; Muriel Hart; Theresa Hicknell.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 50 & 51 : See a full-size image.

C12B Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Catherine Hooper; Patricia Jamieson; Catherine Kiely; Elizabeth Kranjcec; Jeannine Lauzon; Eleanor Lehman; Diane Male; Jackie Melancon.

C12B Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Terry Piskur; Angie Selmys; Mary Sisi; Francis Tait.

C12 Last Will and Testament. Names mentioned: Ray Fortin; Cathy Kiely; John Campbell; Tilly Piskur; Darryl Davis; Liz Kranjcec; Robert Matthews; Rosalind Hildred; Bill Daugherty; Cathy Hooper; Jim Colquhoun; Muriel Hart; Jim Timmins; Angie Selmys; Bob Crowther; Fran Tait; Bonnie Culhane; Hilda Mummble; Doug Graham.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 52 & 53 : See a full-size image.

C Special Student Portraits. See enlarged page. Names: John Campbell; Tom Conrad; Bob Crowther; Lynn Darragh; Darryl Davis; Harold Dobson.

C Special Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Teresa Dodge; Rosalind Hildred; John Laflamme; Renate Markovich; Robert Matthews; Sandy McInnes; Marion Moses; Doug Murphy.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 54 & 55 : See a full-size image.

C Special & T12 Student Portraits. See enlarged page. Names: Bonnie Thoms; Jim Timmins; Gail Wadden; Lucien Arcand; Raymond Banach.

T12 Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Jim Bates; Robert Bowman; Harry Bracher; William Brook; Romeo Bourgeois; Leslie Collins; Eric Day; Gary Farstad.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 56 & 57 : See a full-size image.

T12 Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Jerry Figurka; Mike Forestall; Paul Gignac; Randy Grover; Stanley Halsall; Bud Hart; Don Hutchinson; Tom Hutchinson.

T12 Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Fern Julien; Bob Kasner; Gordon Klockars; Marcel Labonte; Harold J. McMillan; Roger Matteau; Jim Moffat; Bill O'Rielly.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 58 & 59 : See a full-size image.

T12 Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Colin O'Shaughnessy; Barry Poulton; Gerard Provencher; Joe Puhalski; Jack Roy; Richard Schram; Jim Stewart; Richard Szabunia.

T12 Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Ray Teasdale; Paul Thomas; Don Welsh; Garnet Whyte; Gordon Williamson; Gary Vant; Ronald Zant.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 61 : See a full-size image.


Seniors of K.L.C.V.I. Section Page. Arwork by B. Finger.
Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 62 & 63 : See a full-size image.

M12A Student Portraits. See enlarged page. Names: Marg Ball; Doreen Barstead; Corinne Bernatchez; Lubomyr Bobyk; Lucien Chouinard; Bill Christian; Vada Conway; Kathleen Danis; Lorne Duke; Carol Farstad; Ron Green; Gail Harling; Bob Koury; Louise Latulipe; Karen Linton.

M12A Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Albert Longo; Allan MacInnis; Jack MacKinnon; Don Mervyn; Joanne Messenger; Richard Narduzzi; Linda Parkin; Mary Rhamey; Virginia Rogoza; Mike Rosko; Terry Rushton; Terry Ryan; Mike Sandrin; Lois Seymour; Emel Stinkowji; Diane Stoodley.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 64 & 65 : See a full-size image.

M12A & M12B Student Portraits. See enlarged page. Names: Penny Wilson; Jim Young; Roger Acton; Bob Assad; Ron Baranoski; David Bell; Jim Blair; Allan Byberg; John Carhart; Vincent Davies; Carolyn Emms; Beverley Ford; Glennis Graham; Connie Hamilton; Louise Howerow.

M12B Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Judy Johnson; Alan Keene; Bruce Kirk; Lawrence Kokotow; Petra Kollek; Gail Little; Morris Lypish; Guido Martinago; John Mclntyre; Wilfred McWaters; Barry Morash; Richard Morgan; Sue Murray; Wendy Myers; Mary Novak; Elaine Perry.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 66 & 67 : See a full-size image.

M12B Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Reinhold Petersen; Nancy Pineger; Jim Ramsay; Andy Rathwell; Matti Reimer; Lily Saar; George Shelestynsky; Bob Southwell; Nicolina Tagliamonti; Bev Winter.

M12C Student Portraits. See enlarged page. Names: Real Ayotte; Clement Baker; Denise Breault; Oriana Butorac; Percy Cashaback; Stephen Chandler; Shirley Chapeskie; Kenneth Coghlan; Brian Culhane; Bruce Culhane; Ralph Deline; Ronald Dupuis; Lucien Fournier; Denise Gervais; Dianne Gullet.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 68 & 69 : See a full-size image.

M12C Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: William Hamilton; Lottie Harlow; Sharon Hillman; Roger Julien; Roland Lemire; John Lewko; Sue Logee; Stasha Luczak; Ian McPhee; Andre Morin; Donna Price; Nadine Prokopchuk; Gail Riddell; Carole Ring; Armande Rivard; Claude Seguin.

M12C Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Robert Sirola; Sylvester Skalecki; John Szczur; George Timmins; John Urekar; Roger Vigneault; Darryl Wilson; Mansel Wilson.

M12D Student Portraits. Names: Mike Barrett; Don Cain; Zita Campbell; Adelio Celli; Thomas Chapeskie; Colin Chisholm; Bryan Craig.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 70 & 71 : See a full-size image.

M12D Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Carole Dale; Eddie D'Andrea; Mike Deadman; Georgina Dick; Penny Gaikie; Bev Hodgins; Pat Lambertus; Barry Lingenfelter; Paavo Liukko; Marlene McCabe; Jim McDougall; Carolyn McMillan; Ronald McNabb; Tom Melesky; Donald Mullins; Dennis Murnaghan.

M12D Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: James Murnaghan; James O'Grady; Helene Ranger; Joe Schaffner; Josephine Shedden; Gale Siemon; Fraser Smith; Carol Sylvester; Andy Trussler; William Twatio; Gerry Wallace; Lester Wright; Bill Young.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 77 : See a full-size image.


Activities Section Page.
Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 78 & 79 : See a full-size image.

1961-62 Student Council. See enlarged page. Names mentioned: Pauline Shewchuk; Bill O'Reilly; Romeo Bourgois; Paul Thomas; Doug Murphy; Jack Roy; Ray Ostapiej; Betty Prier; Mrs. S. Campbell; Mr. G. Hunt; Miss E. Chalut.

1961-62 Student Council portraits. See enlarged page. Names: Gary Bonney; Marg Colquhoun; Jim Craig; Pat Jamieson; John Latulipe; Don Mervyn; George Mervyn; Suzanne Murray; Ray Ostapiej; Betty Prier; Jack Roy; Georgina Sackrider.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 80 & 81 : See a full-size image.

Key Club Group Photo & Report. Names mentioned: Armin Kuhme; Albert Longo; Joe Cullen; Jim Young; Ron Green; Doug McChesney.

Social Committee Group Photo. See enlarged page. Names: Diane Macdonald; Judy Union; Cecile Moroko; Donna James; Nancy Fretz; Anita Niemi; Ann McCarty; Fernie Gagnon; Georgina Sackrider; Lina Tomei; Diane Bellehumeur.

Radio Club Group Photo. Names: Linda Reynolds; Norina Twatio; Ogia Ostafchuk; Slava Chodorowsky; Olga Mye; Elaine Perry.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 82 & 83 : See a full-size image.

U.N. Club Group Photo & Report. See enlarged photo. Names: Ron Green; Connie Hamilton; Karen Kreschuk; Trudy Kaplan; Susan Murray; Mr. R. Dye; Bruce Kirk.

Debating Team Group Photo. See enlarged photo. Names: Karen Linton; Louise Latulipe; Mr. Dye.

Red Cross Report written by Terry Rushton. Names mentioned: Bev Winter; Barbara Pochopsky; Miss Wright.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 84 & 85 : See a full-size image.

Operetta. See enlarged photo. Cast members: Miss Jane Gerrie; Miss Pat Madden; Sally Lyon; Lynn Kearney; Glen Conrad; Doug McChesney; James Timmins; Donald Mervyn; Edward Ormston; Cecil Labonte; Marian Botsford; Leslie Wertman; Kelly Ansara; Maria Aquino; Edwin Bulmer; Barry Clogg; Joyce Conrad; William Daugherty; Libby Duke; Irene Fulford; Carol Hartly; Pamela Howatson; Trudy Kaplan; Bruce Kirk; Nancy Kirsch; Gail Labelle; Bertha Lamontagne; John Lewko; Margaret MacDonald; Allan McChesney; Carolyn McMillan; Joanne Messenger; Lorne Murphy; Lois Seymour; Susan Smith; Patricia Strong; David Sundstrom; James Young; William Young; Earl Wilson.

The Band. See enlarged page. No names.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 86 & 87 : See a full-size image.

Air Cadets. See enlarged page. Names mentioned: R. Allan; R. Cameron; B. Prokopich.

Army Cadets. Name mentioned: Mr. Don Frisby.

Public Speaking, photo. See enlarged photo. Names: Sharon Greer; Trudy Kaplan; Judy Sundstrom; Olga Leniarsky; Mr. F. St. Cyr.

Junior Drama Club. Report by Sharon Finkleman. Name mentioned: Miss Madden.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 91 : See a full-size image.


Literary Contest Section Page.
Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 92 & 93 : See a full-size image.

Senior Poetry. 1st. Prize: Karyn Nielson. 2nd. Prize: J. Stanga.

Junior Poetry. 1st. Prize: Leslie Wertman. 2nd. Prize: Jim Allan.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 94 & 95 : See a full-size image.

Senior Essay. 1st. Prize: Robert Fleming.

Junior Essay. 1st. Prize: Kathleen Beatty. 2nd. Prize: Sherry Coumbs.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 96 & 97 : See a full-size image.

Senior Short Story. 1st. Prize: Karen McTiernen. 2nd. Prize: Karen Greschuk.

Junior Short Story. 1st. Prize: Jacques Lapointe.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 98 & 99 : See a full-size image.

Junior Short Story continued. 2nd. Prize: Nash Nieoczym.

Assorted Photos. See enlarged page. No names.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 100 & 101 : See a full-size image.

Senior Cartoon. 1st. & 2nd. Prize: Karen Greschuk.

Junior Cartoon. 1st. Prize: not signed. 2nd Prize: Bowman.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 104 : See an enlarged page.


Assorted Photos. No names.
Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 107 : See a full-size image.


Sports Section Page.
Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 108 & 109 : See a full-size image.

G.A.A. Group Photo & Report. See enlarged photo. Names mentioned: Rosemary Ostrowski; Pauline Shewchuk; Shirley Chapeski; Oriana Butorac; Marg Colquhoun; Sharon Hillman; Diana Ross; Penny Geikie; Lana Walsh; Marg Ball.

B.A.A. Group Photo & Report. See enlarged photo. Names mentioned: Jerry Lawless; Mike Sandrin; Ron Uhryn.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 110 & 111 : See a full-size image.

Miss Senior Red Devilette. People photographed: Sharon Hillman; Shirley Sandrin; Rosemary Ostrowski; Bev Winter. Also mentioned: Cathy Hooper.

Miss Junior Red Devilette. People photographed: Joyce Kolybaba; Carole Link; Shirley Uhryn; Barbara Pochopsky.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 112 & 113 : See a full-size image.

Senior Football Group Photo. See enlarged photo. Names: Roger Blais; Jeff Little; Bill Young; Ken Pochopsky; Jeff Russell; Norm Sasseville; Jerry Figurka; Jim O'Grady; John Campbell; Syl Skalecki; John Mclntyre; Lawrence Kokotow; Bob Kasner; Ken Linton; Dennis Murnaghan; Mr. R. Preston; Don Mullins; Gorden Klockers; Keith Hamilton; Richard Narduzzi; Tom Cook; Randy Grover; Mr. R. Fox; Jack McBain; Romeo Bourgeous; Vello Aaviku; Jerry Lawless; Bill Ball; Paul Wochesen; Peter Doyon; Richard Szabunia; Bev Hodgins; Jerry Panagapka; Pat Conway; Paul Thomas; Paul Tefft; Lawrence Lorentsen.

Senior Football, photos & report. People photographed: Jerry Lawless; Bill Ball. Names mentioned: Mr. Preston; Mr. Fox; Lawrence Kokotow.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 114 & 115 : See a full-size image.

Junior Girl Cheerleaders Group Photo. See enlarged page. Names: Marian Botsford; Nancy Kirsch; Sharon Barlow; Patricia Ball; June Cameron; Linda Macpherson; Evelyn Bailey.

Boy Cheerleaders Group Photo. Names: Ron Dupuis, Steve Chandler, John Lewko, Ralph Deline, Paul Jacks, Claude Seguin, Robert Sirola, Ken Coghlan.

Drum Majorettes Group Photo. See enlarged page. Names: Linda Dodd; Judy Skeppars; Elaine Mitchell; Suzanne Brunet; Linda Legare; Margaret McDonald; Linda Sylvester.

Senior Cheerleaders Group Photo. Names: Jennifer Chapman; Maureen Kokotow; Janet Finger; Diana Ross; Pauline Shewchuk; Sharon Hillman, Marg Colquhoun.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 116 & 117 : See a full-size image.

Junior Football Team Group Photo. See enlarged photo. Names: Marion Antuchiewicz; Don Hurd; Ray Brand; Sigmund Wojnas; Andy Lawless; Dave Forcellini; Dave Hurd; Terry O'Grady; Greg Hodgins; Fred Prier; Mr. Colvin; Paul Gignac; Brian Hollinger; Bob Murdock; Keith Hamilton; Pat Rosko; Don Panagapka; Franco Sisi; Dave Garbutt; Pat Allison; Murray Burton; Mike Sandrin; John Lewko; Claude Seguin; Dennis Baranoski; Mr. Anderson; Bob Williams; Jim Doner; Buddy Folusewych; Ken Linton; Don Mervyn; Alan Orme; Wayne Mulligan; Randy Moen; Ralph Doner; Ted Gregory; Marcel Piette; John Brough.

Junior Football, photos & report. People photographed: Don Mervyn; Keith Hamilton. Other names mentioned: Mr. Anderson; Mr. Calvin; Sandrin; Seguin; Dennis Baronoski; Buddy Folusewych; Dave Forcellini.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 118 & 119 : See a full-size image.

Assorted Photos. See enlarged page. No names.

Boys' Intramural Sports, reports:

Floor Hockey. Report by Bev Hodgins. Names mentioned: Konich; Little; Bernatchez; Ball; Murdock; Oehring; Grabenc; Gourley; Gervais; Burac; Laurenson; L'Heureux; Larouche; Mongeon; Gadaury; Kolybaba; Lauzon; Benoit; Medig; Heureux; Messier.

Junior Interform Volleyball. Report by Gord Smith. Names mentioned: Gerry Watt; Ray Legault; Ken Linton; Vic Zupanac; Nelson Lavallee; Richard Williams.

Intramural Golf. Report by Doug McChesney. Names mentioned: Charles Fleming; Victor Desjardins; Joseph Hosken.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 120 & 121 : See a full-size image.

Senior Boys' Basketball, photo & report. See enlarged photo. Names: Jack Allaire; Bob Koury; Mike Sandrin; Bev Hodgins; Ray Depratto; Mr. Fauteux; John Szcaur; Ron Uhryn; Emel Stinkowji; Don Mullins; Ralph Deline.

Junior Boys' Basketball, photo & report. See enlarged photo. Names mentioned: Lubomyr Bobyk; Mr. Fox; Larry Ternent; Ted Ormston.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 122 & 123 : See a full-size image.

Boys' Curling, photo & report. See enlarged photo. Names mentioned: Ted Butt; Jim Ramsay; Bob Slater; Ron Uhryn; John Carhart; Fred Prier; Bob Watson; Murray Burton; Robert Sirola; Jim Ramsaw; Terry Armstrong; Lawrence Kokotow; Mike Barrett; Terry Turner; Tom Woodhouse; Clive Reade; Ron Boyle; Gary Morgan; Mr. Prokopick; Mr. Cameron.

Girls' Curling, photo & report. See enlarged photo. Names mentioned: Carol Allingham; Marjorie Briden; Frances Tait; Lynn Grover; Miss Cox; Miss McCrimmon.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 124 & 125 : See a full-size image.

Ski Team, photo & report. See enlarged photo. Names mentioned: Bryan Hollinger; Wayne Acton; George Waugh; Gary Winsor; Matti Kangas; Roger Acton; Bill Howey; Eric Knight; Randy Grover; Murray Burton; Lois Seymous; Nancy Kirsch; Maureen Kokotow; Mr. Calvin; Mr. Kirsch.

Gym Team, Group Photo. See enlarged page. Names: Dave Garbutt; Bill O'Reilly; Rocky Charbonneau; Barry Ryan; Guy Beliveau.

Badminton Team, Group Photo. Names: Linda Nelson; Linda McNabb; Elaine Perry; Paul Jacks; Peter Campbell.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 126 & 127 : See a full-size image.

Teachers vs. Students, photos. See enlarged page. No names.

Page of (mostly) Sports photos. See enlarged page. No names.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 128 & 129 : See a full-size image.

Senior Girls' Volleyball, Group Photo & Report. See enlarged photo. Names mentioned: Sharon Hillman; Wanda Lutecki; Diane Guppy; Slava Chodorowsky; Melanie Boddick; Penny Geiki; Karen Duffield; Marg Colquhoun; Janie Taylor; Ivy Fox; Jeanne Orlecki; Lorraine Danis.

Junior Girls' Volleyball, Group Photo & Report. See enlarged photo. Names mentioned: Lana Walsh; Sharon Barlow; June Cameron; Pat Olmstead; Linda Ruddy; Nancy Kirsch; Florence Bivol; Sharon O'Reilly; Wendy McQuade; Gladys Bukowski; Helen Luczak.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 130 & 131 : See a full-size image.

Interform Sports.

Senior Girls' Volleyball, report. Names mentioned: Oriana Butorac; Sharon Hillman; Denise Gervais; Shirley Chapeski; Gail Riddell; Carol Ring; Donna Price.

Junior Girls' Volleyball, report. Names mentioned: Nancy Kirsh; Bonnie Tookey; Lana Walsh; Linda McNabb; Pat Olmstead; Linda Nelson; Lynn Jelly.

Senior Girls' Basketball, report. Names mentioned: Oriana Butorac; Sharon Hillman; Denise Gervais; Shirley Chapeski; Gail Riddell; Carol Ring; Donna Price; Stasha Luczak; Diane Gullet; Janie Taylor.

Page of (mostly) Sports photos. See enlarged page. No names.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 132 & 133 : See a full-size image.

Senior Girls' Basketball, Group Photo & Report. See enlarged photo. Names mentioned: Rosemary Ostrowski; Judy Linton; Marg Colquhoun; Lorraine Danis; Karen Duffield; Diane Guppy; Melanie Bodick; Jean Orlecki; Marg Ball; Penny Giekie; Linda Lyttle; Wanda Lyttle; Wanda Lutecki; Jane Taylor.

Junior Girls' Basketball, Group Photo & Report. See enlarged photo. Names mentioned: Lana Walsh; Sharon Barlow; Carole Grenier; Marie Aquinto; Ruth Bodick; June Cameron; Florence Bivol; Miss Burns; Wendy McQuade; Nancy Kirch; Slava Radic; Pat Ball; Gladus Buckowski; Slava Bardega; Sandra Tait; Linda Anderson.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 137 : See an enlarged page.


Assorted Photos. No names.
Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 139 : See a full-size image.


Juniors Section Page. Artwork by Karen Greschuk.
Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 140 & 141 : See a full-size image.

M9A Student Portraits. See enlarged page. Names: Aggiss; Baker; Ball; Ball; Barre; Barton Bezkorowainyi; Boisvert; Boyle; Brander; Bridson; Byberg; Chappell; Chornie; Coghlan; Couillard; Czuba; Donnelly; Duffett; Duke; Durand; Duval; Faulkner; Fitzgerald; Fitzpatrick; Flaaminki; Fleming; Fong; Fulford; Gadzala; Gardiner; Hartley; Markinkowski; Pietrazak.

M9B Student Portraits. Names: Boyle; Gillis; Graham; Haapala; Hamilton; Heloste; Hollinger; Hopmans; Hoszowski; Johnson; Kaszuba; Kirk; Kuchar; Kwieciarz; Lafranier; Lalonde; Larocque; Lees; Liscumb; Luczak; Marchand; Marois; Martschuk; McPhee; Maclntyre; Mercier; Moran; Mosher; Mulvihill; Murphy; Newton; O'Grady; Pacey.

M9B, M9C Student Portraits. See enlarged page. Names: Patterson; Sundstrom; Tripp; Attwater; Howes; Lenda; Orme; Orr; Pasierowski; Perrier; Pietruska; Popovic; Potvin; Regan; Reshet; Richardson; Richter; Rivers; Rose; Ruscitti; Saar; Saint; Sedgwick; Skanes; Smith; Stefanich; Stoltz; Swayne; Szucs; Tanassiw; Teeple; Tennant; Thoms; Tinslay; Troscinski; Vernon; Walker; Welch; Ohlman.

M9D Student Portraits. Names: Acton; Albright; Allan; Antuchiewicz; Armstrong; Bak; Beatty; Belford; Benoit; Bettiol; Brown; Burton; Chandler; Charron; Clogg; Cook; Croteau; Curtis; Davis; Devereaux; Donohoe; Duncan; Farstad; Ferguson; Ford; Fraser.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 142 & 143 : See a full-size image.

M9D Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Hughes; Greenall; Harling; Jablonski; Jackso; James; Jelly; Johnson; LaRouque; Young.

M9E Student Portraits. Names: Giannini; Holmes; Kangas; Lloyd; Locke; Longo; MacPhail; McCaul; McDonough; Mclntyre; Malone; Moffat; Morgan; Pederson; Petersen; Petrunewich; Piekarz; Richards; Rose; Schpitzer; Scott; Selmys; Shedden; Shortt; Skinner; Smith; Stennett; Stratford; Young.

M9F Student Portraits. Names: Benoit; Bonney; Buckner; Castonguay; Contant; Cunningham; Cyr; Deighton; Gosselin; Goulet; Grandmaison; Grenon; Heroux; Hudon; Julien; Lachapelle; Ladoucer; Leblanc; Leduc; Major.

M9F Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Monnette; Morin; Medig; Paquette; Perrier; Plovesan; Pleau; Proulx; Roy; St. Amant; St. Cyr; Schillemore; Selbie; Talbot; Thibeault; Villeneuve.

M9G Student Portraits. Names: Antoniazzi; Armstrong; Baker; Bryant; Cameron; Conrad; Cymbaly; Dash; Deline; Dick; Faulkner; Folusewych; Hosken; Jones; Labelle; Leniarsky; Little; Liukko; Locke; MacDonald; McLeod; Midtskogen; Morgan; Murphy; Narduzzi; Nieoczym; O'Hara; Reade; Potzold; Prior; Sampson; Shedden; Smith; Ryan; Whittle; Witczak; Young; Zedler.

M9H Student Portraits. Names: Acton; Anderson; Brebner; Briscoe; Burgess; Cholewinskyj; Cronkwright; Cznis; Doran; Forcellini; Goulden; Grenier; Hamilton; Howatson.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 144 & 145 : See a full-size image.

M9M Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Lawrence; Leppinen; Lingenfelter; Mayer; Melong; Morin; Neilson; O'Grady.

CT9A Student Portraits. Names: Anderson; Aquino; Arbour; Arcand; Auranen; Bagyan; Bailey; Baird; Barlow; Basso; Bates; Belanger; Belonoha; Blanchard; Bodick; Brand; Brown; Bucsis; Camirand; Charbonneau; Chokomoolin; Cole; Coti; Coughlin; Coulos; Culhane; Currie; Dagelman; Danis; Davis; Desjardins; Gardiner; Russell; Ryan; Smith; Sutherland; Therrian; Weesk.

CT9B Student Portraits. Names: Dodge; Emms; Fraser; Gagne; Gagne; Gamache; Garvin; Gauthier; Gleason; Gray; Greenall; Gregory; Grguras; Hammond; Harasym; Harrington; Hart.

CT9B Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Heneberry; Huhtala; Hutchinson; Huykman; Isich; Johnston; Joseph; Kanafa; King; Klockars; Levesque; MacDonald; McGill; Nadeau; Peddie; Ruddy; Swanson.

CT9C Student Portraits. Names: Benoit; Doupe; Emms; Gadoury; Hull; Karlson; Kelly; Kitajew; Kivimaki; Kmyta; Kilybaba; Krachuk; Kulchar; Kuzyk; LaBonté; Lachapelle; Ladouceur; Lafleche; Lafrance; Lang; Larocque; Laurila; Lautauja; Lauzon; Lazar; Lazary; Lee; Lehman; Levesque; L'Hereux; MacDonald; McEwen; Manion; Medig; Messier; Monge; Montigny; Roy.

CT9D Student Portraits. Names: Bagyan; Birimcombe; Gadoury; LaPierre; Lind; Lyonnais; MacDonald; Maclnnis; MacMillan.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 146 & 147 : See a full-size image.

CT9D Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Macpherson; McGee; McGibbon; Martin; Michael; Michalski; Mills; Moen; Moses; Mulligan; Myc; Nikitin; Ollevier; O'Reilly; O'Reilly; Pacione; Palaszewski; Pardy; Peters; Piche; Pochopsky; Provencher; Puhalski; Rennie; Ring; Ringrose; Sear; Renton; Smith; Wildey.

CT9EF Student Portraits. Names: Benoit; Dunn; Forstad; Fowke; Geoffroy; Germaine; Gerrior; Godin; LaPierre; Matteau; Porrier; Perron; Pilon; Powers; Pulen; Rivard; Rivett; Robinson; Roche; Rose; Roy; Ryan; Sackrider; Savoie; Schpitzer; Sear; Seaward; Seguin; Shannon; Sheldon; Sikarski; Smith; Stabryla; Stevens; Stockman; Stoodley; Tardif.

CT9EF Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: McNabb; Mackler; Marchand; Matijek; Murdoch; Nieoczym; O'Grady; Oliver; Rivard; Rosko; Seguin; Sowinski; Szymanski; Tookey; Vachon; Villeneuve.

M10A Student Portraits. Names: Alexander; Armstrong; Baird; Beatty; Bivol; Botsford; Brunet; Croxall; Czura; Dupuis; Eifling; Flaaminki; Fleece; Fraser; Gauthier; Gin; Greer; Hamilton; Haslan; Hedderson; Lalonde; Mitchell; Moline; MacDonald; McChesney; McKean; McQuade; Nickerson; Sitarz; Smith; Stewart; Trullser; Warkhold; Waters; Wertman.

M10B Student Portraits. Names: Brown; Celli; DiSano; Gardiner; Gibson; Griffin; Haskins; Hughes; Jelly; Johnson; Kalwai; Lawrence; Kirsch; Lebydowicz; MacKinnon; McGregor.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 148 & 149 : See a full-size image.

M10B Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: McNabb; Mackler; Marchand; Murdoch; Matijek; Nieoczym; O'Grady; Oliver; Rivard; Rosko; Seguin; Sowinski; Szymanski; Tookey; Vachon; Villeneuve.

M10C Student Portraits. Names: Allaire; Barstead; Bowman; Cherezenko; Conway; Finger; Gardiner; Hughes; Hurd; Johnson; Jones; Judge; Kolybaba; Kovalchuk; Kusick; Leahy; Little; MacPherson; McTiernan; Moore; Murnaghan; Napier; O'Connor; Olmstead; Porteous; Ranger; Robbins; Ross; Rozich; Ruttan; Sayko; Tefft; Tuck; Uhryn; Valliere; Villeneuve; Williams; Wright.

M10D Student Portraits. Names: Amyotte; Angue; Antuchiewicz; Armstrong; Ash; Bailey; Baker; Barlow; Bardega; Bassett; Belanger; Best.

M10D Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Bigelow; Blais; Boyd; Bridson; Bukowski; Bureau; Bush; Cameron; Carrie; Cote; Coumbs; Dodge; Falardean; Ferguson; Gallagher; Graham; Hansen; Howard; Kohut; Lafrance; Lamoureux; Lebel; Pascoe; St.Amant; Seguin; Simms; Wilson.

M10E Student Portraits. Names: Adolph; Allison; Ash; Bailey; Barkhouse; Booth; Burdick; Carroll; Coutts; Decaire; Desjardins; Devereaux; Devlin; Doyon; Dukacz; Garbutt; Gauthier; Guitard; Jackson; Karlson; Leahy; MacKenzie; Mullins; Perry; Porritt; Pullen; Ross; Rowan; Schpitzen; Smith; Snider; Swayne; Tait; Townsend; Turcotte; Turner; Twarowski; Walsh; Waugh.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 150 & 151 : See a full-size image.

M10F Student Portraits. See enlarged page. Names: Ceranowski; Davis; Doupe; Edwardson; Fedyk; Gillis; Heikkila; Hutchinson; Jack; Lavallee; Lawlor; Lees; Legault; Linton; Luoma; Lysiwsky; MacPhail; MacQuarrie; Millan; Manion; Nelson; Paavola; Ostapiej; Pulkinen; Proulx; Radek; Rough; Rutherford; Tait; Ternent; Uhryn; Watt; Williams; Wilson; Wright; Zupancic.

M10G Student Portraits. Names: Ansara; Armstrong; Blackmere; Boisvert; Burdick; Crawford; David; Desjardins; Gervais; Gonzalez; Kasher; Lamontagne; Lampi; Lajointe; LaRose; Lind; Mackinnon; McCurdy; Roddick; Schonfeldt; Scrimgeour; Sisi; Smith; Starcevich; Stronjny; Testakow; Whyte; Winik; Zoryk.

CT10A Student Portraits. See enlarged page. Names: Ackles; Audette; Bedard; Beliveau; Bellehumeur; Bolduc; Camirand; Cormier; Dufresne; Eckford; Forcellini; Fox; Gavadza; Gawley; Gelinas; Godin; Gosselin; Knight; Konapaskie; Kurowski; LaCarte; Langevin; Lee; Lowe; Mason; Matheson; Jeffrey; MacDonald; Ostafchuk; Pearce; Pochopsky; Prier; Sartoretto; Sear; Turcott.

CT10B Student Portraits. Names: Buttrain; Clarke; Claire; Davies; Dolhy; Draper; Durocher; Gourley; Higginson; George; Lacroix; Laflair; Leppinen; Littman; MacDonald; Matte; Matteau; Maykowich; McDonald; McPhee; Metson; Moffat; Moses; O'Reilly; Patterson; Poulin; Richard; Rivard; Rody; Simms; Teeple; Trepanier; Wentland.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 152 & 153 : See a full-size image.

CT10C Student Portraits. See enlarged page. Names: Basso; Belanger; Brown; Burlanyette; Charbonneau; Danis; Gadoury; Gosselin; Gratton; Gregory; Jack; Kant; Laberge; Leham; Loranger; MacDonald; McConnell; Meilleur; McEwen; Mongrain; Munro; Nujawinski; O'Connor; Ostapiej; Parkes; Pedersen; Rys; Sasseville; Smith; Troke; Verrier; Wierzbicki; Windsor.

CT10D Student Portraits. Names: Allen; Bellinghom; Carlson; Cooper; Cote; Coumbs; Craig; Danis; Davis; Dinel; Gadoury; Gagne; Hart; Harvey; Huhtala; Huston; Keith; Jarosz; Killins; Kymta; Knott; Labelle; Larose; Link; McGee; MacMillan; Marshall; Marchand; Mills; Nickerson; Renaud; Shaltzer; Sullivan; Vivier.

C10E Student Portraits. See enlarged page. Names: Lionette; Angus; Blais; Budrys; Bulmer; Burak; Burnley; Chilinski; Coumbs; Devine; Doyan; Duff; Faulkner; Foisy; Gagnon; Gray; Gourley; Grus; Heroux; Holmes; Hueston; Jamieson; Julien; Kiazyk; Klosowski; Larmond; LaRouche; Lorentsen; MacDougall; Marlow; Merrell; Moroko; Pinard; Powers; Reid; Reinholt; Tait; Tracy; Vermette; Whyte.

V10 Student Portraits. Names: Abramson; Albert; Bellehumeur; Bettiol; Britt; Clark; Collins; Conway; Culhane; Daley; Dinel; Dumas; Emmell; Gagne; Gibson; Gillet; Gratton; Groulx; Howey; Jocko; Lafrance; Larmond; Leonard; MacDonald; MacDougall; McGugan; Neilsen.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 154 & 155 : See a full-size image.

V10 Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Rozich; Semowski; Tynnczuk; Verrier; Weisflock; Yost.

M11A Student Portraits. Names: Alexander; Axcell; Beaupre; Bolduc; Bradley; Briden; Brough; Cherapacha; Chodoriwsky; Conway; Dottori; Evans; Graham; Mallard; McChesney; Nauman; Parker; Parry; Pulkinen; Ryan; Scott; Smith; Sundstrom; Sylvester; Taylor; Steele; Tomas; Totland; Tully; Turkowsky; Vieglais; Williams.

M11B Student Portraits. Names: Barrett; Blanchette; Brebner; Day; DePratto; Didyk; Dodd; Dodd; Doran; Eady; Enouy; Jeschow.

M11B Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Keene; Kirk; Kokotow; Lauzon; Lebel; Lecuyer; Levesque; Lubinski; Marshall; McCann; Morgan; O'Connor; Ormston; Pysklywec; Quinn; Robert; Sipprell; Skeppars; Strong; Tociuk; Wallsten; Watson; Wlasenko; Woodhouse; Young.

M11C Student Portraits. Names: Antoniazzi; Bardega; Baranoski; Benson; Binch; Boire; Caldwell; Campbell; Charbonneau; Donig; Duffett; Dyment; Faulkner; Fitzpatrick; Fox; Gagnon; Guppy; Hamilton; Harris; Hodgins; Hughes; Hurd; Kepka; Lelievre; Legare; Levesque; Lutecki; MacDonald; Nickerson; Niemi; Nancy; Orlecki; Panagapka; Paris; Peters; Reynolds; Slater; Smith; Suszek; Taylor; Trudel; Twatio; Welsby; Wilson.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 156 & 157 : See a full-size image.

M11D Student Portraits. See enlarged page. Names: Alexander; Allick; Bailey; Bernatchez; Binch; Carter; Chapman; Chodoriwsky; Chornie; Curtis; Doner; Durham; Finger; Folusewych; Green; Harris; Hillgren; Irvine; Lamontagne; Latulipe; Lee; Lehrman; MacDonald; Maclnnis; Medig; Menard; Myc; Niedzielski; Oehring; Puppa; Rankin; Sandrin; Smith; Somerville; Tesluk; Trepanier; Vukovich; Wojnas; Young.

C11A Student Portraits. Names: Ackles; Belonona; Bikaunieks; Blais; Bourgeois; Derwores; Eckford; Forbes; Furlong; Greer; Gudrie; Heard; Julien; Killins; Lautaoja; Littman; Madill; McCarty; Nawroski; Niemi; Olson; Pelletier; Ruddy; Salter; Samuel; Shouldice; Synakowski.

C11A Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Taylor; Tomei; Webster; Wildey.

C11B Student Portraits. Names: Bivol; Blais; Bodick; Cameron; Carne; Danis; Decaire; Dupont; Farstad; Fretz; Giroux; Grandmalson; Hamilton; Heneberry; James; Larocque; Linton; MacDonald; Matthews; Menzies; Murdock; McDougall; Ouellette; Poirier; Puhalski; Reade; Rose; Sackrider; Wentland; White; Chapman.

T11A Student Portraits. Names: Allaire; Attwater; Bellingham; Birch; Boucher; Brownlee; Clark; Culhane; Jones; Fenton; Fillion; Floyd; Gagnon; Gregory; Howey; Kopsala; Lauzon; Lebel; McFarlane; McKinley; Matheson; Piette; Potzold; Roughley; Telford; Vachon; Weber.

T11B Student Portraits. Names: Asselin; Chouinard; Culhane; Danchuk.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 158 & 159 : See a full-size image.

T11B Student Portraits continued. See enlarged page. Names: Danchuk; Draves; Farstad; Fournier; Geoffroy; Germain; Howey; Kiely; Jovic; Jones; Lawrence; Lessard; Locke; Perry; Quesnel; Olson; Ostapiej; Pydych; St.; Amant; Shannon; Stevens; Valiquette.

Assorted Photos. No names.

"New Plan of Studies for K.L.C.V.I. Full page report.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 163 : See an enlarged page.


Assorted Photos. No names.
Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 169 : See an enlarged page.


Assorted Photos. No names.
Yearbook thumbnail image

Page 173 : See a full-size image.

Yearbook Advertising Staff. Name mentioned: Mr. McIntyre.

From C12A. Names Listed: Jane Anderson; Daisy Axcell; Merrlyn Black; Grace Burnley; Marg Cologhoun; Janne Dennis; Paulette Derosier; Celeste DiSano; Marilyn Dixon; Cheryl Gibson; Lois Gore; Irma Kivimaki; Carol Lajeunesse; Dellse Matthews; Wanda Mouinski; Beverly Murphy; Helen Rivett; Diana Ross; June Stevens; Mildred Taylor; Anita Valliere; Lorraine Vermette; Barbara Ward; Gwen White.

From C12B. Names Listed: Betty-Lou Andrews; Margaret Annis; Joyce Baker; Bridget Bojarska; Jim Colquhoun; Bonnie Culhane; William Daugherty; Raymond Fortin; Douglas Graham; Delaine Grandmaison; Muriel Hart; Theresa Macknell; Catharine Hooper; Patricia Jamieson; Catherine Kiely; Elizabeth Kranjcec; Jeannine Lauzon; Eleanor Lehman; Diane Male; Jacqueline Melancon; Tilly Piskur; Angela Selmys; Mary Sisi; Frances Tait; Heather Baker.

From C Special. Names Listed: John Campbell; Thomas Conrad; Bob Crowther; Lynn Darragh; Darryl Davis; Harold Dobson; Theresa Dodge; Rosalind Hildred; John Laflamme; Renate Markovich; Robert Matthews; Sandra Mclnnes; Marion Moses; Doug Murphy; Bonnie Thoms; James Timmins; Gail Wadden.

Yearbook thumbnail image

Pages 174 & 175 : See a full-size image.

"Through The Transom". Names mentioned: Mr. Prokopich; Mrs. Walsh; Miss Wattie; Mr. Benoit; Mr. Mervyn; Mr. Vair; Mr. Hill; Miss Dennis; Mr. Dye; Mr. McIntyre; Miss Gardini; Mr. Cheeseman; Mr. James; Mrs. Hill.

Yearbook Staff, 1961-1962. See an enlarged page. Names mentioned: Gail Harling; Mr. L. Mclntyre; Mr. N. Cheeseman; Linda Parkin; Albert Longo; Lorne Duke; Karen Linton; Lorraine Vermette; Dellse Matthews; John Latulipe.



if you have corrections, questions or comments on this yearbook.

KLCVI Yearbooks Menu